Train Time Table

Ernad Express (16605) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
07:47
MANJESHWAR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
08:04
KUMBLA 3
33.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
08:14
KASARAGOD 4
45.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
08:34
KANHANGAD 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
08:44
NILESHWAR 6
78.3 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
08:54
CHARVATTUR 7
83.6 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
09:09
PAYYANUR 8
98.3 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
09:29
VALAPATTANAM 9
125.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
09:42
KANNUR 10
132.0 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
10:04
THALASSERY 11
152.7 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
10:14
MAHE 12
161.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
10:29
VADAKARA 13
174.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
10:36
PAYYOLI 14
184.5 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
10:49
QUILANDI 15
196.7 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
11:12
KOZHIKODE 16
221.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
11:29
FEROK 17
231.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
11:42
VALLIKUNNU 18
241.2 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
11:49
PARPANANGADI 19
246.2 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
11:59
TANUR 20
254.3 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
12:19
TIRUR 21
262.3 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
12:34
KUTTIPPURAM 22
277.4 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
12:54
PATTAMBI 23
295.8 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:30
SHORANUR JN 24
307.3 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:27
THRISUR 25
340.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
15:04
CHALAKUDI 26
370.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:28
ALUVA 27
394.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
16:20
ERNAKULAM JN 28
414.3 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
16:49
TURAVUR 29
437.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
16:59
SHERTALAI 30
447.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
17:53
ALLEPPEY 31
471.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
18:09
AMBALAPUZHA 32
483.8 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
18:25
HARIPPAD 33
501.7 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
18:38
KAYANKULAM JN 34
514.8 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
18:54
KARUNAGAPALLI 35
528.4 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:42
KOLLAM JN 36
555.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
20:04
VARKALA 37
579.4 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
21:00
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 38
620.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
21:30
NEYYATTINKARA 39
637.4 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
22:44
KULITTHURAI 40
658.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
23:45
NAGERCOIL JN 41
691.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16605 Ernad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 1 No
FEROK (FK) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 11:42 1 min 11:43 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
TANUR (TA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 4 No
THRISUR (TCR) 14:27 3 mins 14:30 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name