Train Time Table

Ernad Express (16605) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
07:39
MANJESHWAR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
07:54
KUMBLA 3
33.7 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
08:04
KASARAGOD 4
45.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
08:24
KANHANGAD 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
08:34
NILESHWAR 6
78.3 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
08:44
CHARVATTUR 7
83.6 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
08:59
PAYYANUR 8
98.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
09:19
VALAPATTANAM 9
125.1 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
09:32
KANNUR 10
132.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
09:54
THALASSERY 11
152.7 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
10:04
MAHE 12
161.9 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
10:19
VADAKARA 13
174.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
10:26
PAYYOLI 14
184.5 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
10:39
QUILANDI 15
196.7 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
11:07
KOZHIKODE 16
221.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
11:24
FEROK 17
231.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
11:34
VALLIKUNNU 18
241.2 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
11:44
PARPANANGADI 19
246.2 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
11:54
TANUR 20
254.3 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
12:08
TIRUR 21
262.3 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
12:29
KUTTIPPURAM 22
277.4 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
12:49
PATTAMBI 23
295.8 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:25
SHORANUR JN 24
307.3 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:33
THRISSUR 25
340.4 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
15:02
CHALAKUDI 26
370.2 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:33
ALUVA 27
394.9 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
16:15
ERNAKULAM JN 28
414.4 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
16:44
TURAVUR 29
437.8 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
16:59
CHERTHALA 30
447.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
17:45
ALLAPPUZHA 31
471.5 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
17:59
AMBALAPUZHA 32
483.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
18:21
HARIPPAD 33
502.0 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
18:43
KAYANKULAM JN 34
514.9 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
19:00
KARUNAGAPALLI 35
528.5 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:42
KOLLAM JN 36
555.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
20:07
VARKALA 37
579.5 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
20:45
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 38
620.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
21:11
NEYYATTINKARA 39
637.5 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
21:44
KULITTHURAI 40
658.3 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
23:20
NAGERCOIL JN 41
691.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16605 Ernad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:32 3 mins 09:35 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 10:26 1 min 10:27 2 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 1 No
FEROK (FK) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
TANUR (TA) 11:54 1 min 11:55 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 12:29 1 min 12:30 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:07 1 min 20:08 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 21:11 1 min 21:12 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:20 End --------- 1 No

16605 Ernad Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ernad Express (16605) train on RailYatri?

A) Ernad Express (16605) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ernad Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ernad Express (16605) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ernad Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ernad Express (16605)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ernad Express (16605) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ernad Express (16605) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ernad Express (16605)?

A) Ernad Express (16605) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ernad Express (16605) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ernad Express (16605)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ernad Express (16605) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name