Train Time Table

Maveli Express (16604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
19:24
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
19:34
PARAVUR 3
52.1 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:10
KOLLAM JN 4
64.6 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:39
KARUNAGAPALLI 5
91.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
21:08
KAYANKULAM JN 6
105.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
21:29
HARIPPAD 7
118.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
21:44
AMBALAPUZHA 8
136.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
21:58
ALLEPPEY 9
148.7 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
22:14
MARARIKULAM 10
161.5 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
22:24
CHERTHALA 11
172.5 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
22:34
TURAVUR 12
182.5 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
23:30
ERNAKULAM JN 13
205.9 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:03
ALUVA 14
225.4 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:52
THRISSUR 15
279.9 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:50
SHORANUR JN 16
313.0 Kms| PF #6 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
02:34
KUTTIPPURAM 17
342.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
02:48
TIRUR 18
358.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
03:37
KOZHIKODE 19
399.2 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
03:59
QUILANDI 20
423.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
04:18
VADAKARA 21
445.5 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
04:33
MAHE 22
458.3 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
04:48
THALASSERY 23
467.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
05:17
KANNUR 24
488.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
05:39
PAYANGADI 25
510.3 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
05:49
PAYYANUR 26
521.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
06:04
CHARVATTUR 27
536.7 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
06:19
NILESHWAR 28
541.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
06:29
KANHANGAD 29
551.2 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
06:48
KASARAGOD 30
574.3 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
08:20
MANGALORE CNTL 31
620.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16604 Maveli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 18:45 5 No
VARKALA (VAK) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:10 3 mins 20:13 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 6 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name