Train Time Table

Maveli Express (16603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:24
KASARAGOD 2
45.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
18:49
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
18:59
NILESHWAR 4
78.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
19:09
CHARVATTUR 5
83.6 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
19:24
PAYYANUR 6
98.3 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
19:34
PAYANGADI 7
110.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
20:12
KANNUR 8
132.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
20:34
THALASSERY 9
152.7 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
20:44
MAHE 10
161.9 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
20:59
VADAKARA 11
174.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
21:19
QUILANDI 12
196.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
21:52
KOZHIKODE 13
221.1 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
22:09
FEROK 14
231.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
22:39
TIRUR 15
262.3 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
22:59
KUTTIPPURAM 16
277.4 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
23:35
SHORANUR JN 17
307.3 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:47
THRISUR 18
340.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:38
ALUVA 19
394.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
02:20
ERNAKULAM JN 20
414.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUVR
02:49
TURAVUR 21
437.8 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
02:59
SHERTALAI 22
447.7 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKM
03:14
MARARIKULAM 23
458.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
03:23
ALLEPPEY 24
471.6 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMPA
03:39
AMBALAPUZHA 25
483.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAD
03:59
HARIPPAD 26
501.7 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
04:38
KAYANKULAM JN 27
514.8 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
05:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 28
528.4 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
05:57
KOLLAM JN 29
555.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVU
06:14
PARAVUR 30
568.1 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
06:24
VARKALA 31
579.4 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
07:45
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 32
620.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16603 Maveli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 17:45 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 20:12 3 mins 20:15 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 1 No
FEROK (FK) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 22:39 1 min 22:40 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 02:59 1 min 03:00 2 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 03:14 1 min 03:15 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 03:59 1 min 04:00 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 06:14 1 min 06:15 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name