Train Time Table

KARWAR YPR EXP (16596) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
18:25
ANKOLA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
18:36
GOKARNA ROAD 3
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
18:56
KUMTA 4
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
19:10
HONNAVAR 5
97.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
19:40
MURDESHWAR 6
134.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
19:56
BHATKAL 7
154.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
20:05
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 8
176.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
20:30
KUNDAPURA 9
223.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
20:46
BARKUR 10
245.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
21:02
UDUPI 11
268.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
21:42
MULKI 12
314.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
22:00
SURATHKAL 13
326.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
23:15
BANTAWALA 14
368.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
23:33
KABAKAPUTTUR 15
393.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNYR
23:51
KANIURU HALT 16
412.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
00:35
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 17
435.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
03:25
SAKLESHPUR 18
545.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
04:40
HASSAN 19
587.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNPA
05:25
CHANNARAYAPATNA 20
620.0 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
07:35
CHIK BANAVAR 21
753.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 0
YPR
07:58
YESVANTPUR JN 22
761.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16596 KARWAR YPR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 - No
KUMTA (KT) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
BARKUR (BKJ) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 - No
UDUPI (UD) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
SURATHKAL (SL) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
KANIURU HALT (KNYR) 23:51 1 min 23:52 - No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name