Train Time Table

Ypr Bkn Express (16587) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
06:03
TUMKUR 2
63.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
07:14
TIPTUR 3
134.7 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
07:35
ARSIKERE JN 4
160.1 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
10:03
DAVANGERE 5
320.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
11:03
RANIBENNUR 6
356.4 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
14:50
HUBLI JN 7
464.1 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
16:35
GADAG JN 8
521.7 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
18:58
BAGALKOT 9
615.7 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
20:55
VIJAYAPURA 10
713.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
23:45
SOLAPUR JN 11
822.7 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
05:00
PUNE JN 12
1086.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
06:09
LONAVALA 13
1150.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
07:47
KALYAN JN 14
1224.6 Kms| PF #7 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
08:50
VASAI ROAD 15
1266.3 Kms| PF #6 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
09:52
BOISAR 16
1317.1 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
10:41
VAPI 17
1387.3 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
12:10
SURAT 18
1482.3 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
12:54
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1532.1 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:03
VADODARA JN 20
1612.0 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
14:43
ANAND JN 21
1647.5 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
15:00
NADIAD JN 22
1666.2 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
16:05
AHMEDABAD JN 23
1712.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
17:34
MAHESANA JN 24
1780.8 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
19:18
PALANPUR JN 25
1845.6 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
20:05
ABU ROAD 26
1898.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
21:36
FALNA 27
1997.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
21:41
RANI 28
2011.8 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
23:20
MARWAR JN 29
2063.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
23:52
PALI MARWAR 30
2094.2 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
00:27
LUNI JN 31
2135.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
01:05
JODHPUR JN 32
2167.4 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
03:05
MERTA ROAD JN 33
2270.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
03:55
NAGAUR 34
2327.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
04:37
NOKHA 35
2379.0 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
06:50
BIKANER JN 36
2443.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16587 Ypr Bkn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 05:00 6 No
TUMKUR (TK) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 2 Yes
GADAG JN (GDG) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 3 Yes
BAGALKOT (BGK) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:45 13 mins 23:58 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
SURAT (ST) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:03 10 mins 14:13 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
RANI (RANI) 21:41 11 mins 21:52 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 2 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name