Train Time Table

Bidr Ypr Express (16572) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIDR
START
BIDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
18:29
ZAHIRABAD 2
31.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
19:50
VIKARABAD JN 3
91.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
20:54
TANDUR 4
133.2 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
21:29
SERAM 5
166.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQR
21:44
MALKHAID ROAD 6
178.9 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
21:59
CHITTAPUR 7
188.4 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NW
22:33
NALWAR 8
215.2 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
22:58
YADGIR 9
240.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
23:18
SAIDAPUR 10
263.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:02
RAICHUR 11
309.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
00:33
MANTHRALAYAM RD 12
338.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
01:50
GUNTAKAL JN 13
431.1 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
04:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 14
532.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
05:29
HINDUPUR 15
611.8 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
05:54
GAURIBIDANUR 16
635.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
06:54
YELHANKA JN 17
695.4 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
07:40
YESVANTPUR JN 18
707.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16572 Bidr Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIDAR (BIDR) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 19:50 15 mins 20:05 1 Yes
TANDUR (TDU) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name