Train Time Table

Ypr Bidr Express (16571) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
19:18
YELHANKA JN 2
12.5 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
20:24
GAURIBIDANUR 3
72.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
20:54
HINDUPUR 4
96.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
22:23
DHARMAVARAM JN 5
175.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
00:35
GUNTAKAL JN 6
276.9 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
01:53
MANTHRALAYAM RD 7
369.8 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
02:23
RAICHUR 8
398.6 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SADP
03:09
SAIDAPUR 9
444.1 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
03:34
YADGIR 10
467.3 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
04:14
NALWAR 11
492.7 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
05:29
CHITTAPUR 12
519.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
05:39
MALKHAID ROAD 13
529.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
05:49
SERAM 14
541.5 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:22
TANDUR 15
574.8 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
07:20
VIKARABAD JN 16
616.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
08:34
ZAHIRABAD 17
676.2 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
09:15
BIDAR 18
707.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16571 Ypr Bidr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 19:00 5 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 4 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 3 Yes
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name