Train Time Table

Ypr Bidr Express (16571) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
19:18
YELHANKA JN 2
12.5 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
20:24
GAURIBIDANUR 3
72.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
20:54
HINDUPUR 4
96.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
22:23
DHARMAVARAM JN 5
175.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
00:35
GUNTAKAL JN 6
276.9 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
01:53
MANTHRALAYAM RD 7
369.8 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
02:23
RAICHUR 8
398.6 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SADP
03:09
SAIDAPUR 9
444.1 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
03:34
YADGIR 10
467.3 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
04:14
NALWAR 11
492.7 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
05:29
CHITTAPUR 12
519.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
05:39
MALKHAID ROAD 13
529.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
05:49
SERAM 14
541.5 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:22
TANDUR 15
574.8 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
07:20
VIKARABAD JN 16
616.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
08:34
ZAHIRABAD 17
676.2 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
09:15
BIDAR 18
707.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16571 Ypr Bidr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 19:00 5 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 4 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 3 Yes
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

16571 Ypr Bidr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Bidr Express (16571) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Bidr Express (16571) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Bidr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Bidr Express (16571) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Bidr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Bidr Express (16571)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Bidr Express (16571) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Bidr Express (16571) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Bidr Express (16571)?

A) Ypr Bidr Express (16571) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to BIDAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Bidr Express (16571) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Bidr Express (16571)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Bidr Express (16571) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name