Train Time Table

Yesvantpur Express (16566) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:54
KASARAGOD 2
45.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
21:14
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
21:39
PAYYANUR 4
98.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
22:17
KANNUR 5
132.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:39
THALASSERY 6
152.7 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
22:59
VADAKARA 7
174.8 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
23:37
KOZHIKODE 8
221.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
00:19
TIRUR 9
262.3 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:10
SHORANUR JN 10
307.3 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:17
PALAKKAD 11
351.5 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:52
COIMBATORE JN 12
407.2 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:38
TIRUPPUR 13
457.7 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:40
ERODE JN 14
507.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:42
SALEM JN 15
567.6 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
09:39
KUPPAM 16
722.3 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:05
BANGARAPET 17
756.5 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 18
812.9 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
12:08
BANASWADI 19
819.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
13:30
YESVANTPUR JN 20
833.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16566 Yesvantpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 20:15 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 00:19 1 min 00:20 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 5 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 4 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:30 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name