Train Time Table

Mangalore Express (16565) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
00:18
BANASWADI 2
14.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
00:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
20.8 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
01:28
BANGARAPET 4
77.2 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
02:03
KUPPAM 5
111.4 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
05:02
SALEM JN 6
266.1 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:15
ERODE JN 7
325.8 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
07:03
TIRUPPUR 8
376.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
08:22
COIMBATORE JN 9
426.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
10:20
PALAKKAD 10
482.3 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
11:40
SHORANUR JN 11
526.5 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
12:24
TIRUR 12
571.4 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
13:22
KOZHIKODE 13
612.7 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
13:48
VADAKARA 14
658.9 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
14:08
THALASSERY 15
681.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
14:42
KANNUR 16
701.7 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
15:18
PAYYANUR 17
735.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
15:53
KANHANGAD 18
764.7 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
16:18
KASARAGOD 19
787.8 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
17:45
MANGALORE CNTL 20
833.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16565 Mangalore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 23:55 6 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 3 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 17:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name