Train Time Table

HPT YPR EXP (16546) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTGG
START
KARATAGI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIDG
18:10
SIDDAPUR 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNM
18:18
SRIRAMANAGAR GRAMA HALT 3
16.0 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGVT
18:30
GANGAVATHI 4
27.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKBK
18:48
CHIKKABENAKAL 5
39.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBGD
19:00
JABBALGUDDA 6
47.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDGU
19:10
BUDHAGUMPA 7
56.0 Kms| PF #0 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIN
19:45
GINIGERA 8
65.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
20:01
MUNIRABAD 9
76.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
20:30
HOSPET JN 10
82.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNR
21:00
GADIGANURU 11
108.0 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
21:10
TORANAGALLU 12
115.0 Kms| PF #3 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
21:22
DAROJI 13
121.0 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
21:33
KUDATINI 14
128.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
22:20
BELLARY JN 15
147.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBM
22:40
OBALAPURAM 16
163.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLM
22:55
SOMALAPURAM 17
178.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDG
23:40
RAYADURG 18
201.0 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOMU
00:17
MOLAKALMURU 19
216.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHKE
00:45
CHALLAKERE 20
263.0 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAHI
01:03
BALLENAHALLI 21
278.0 Kms| PF #0 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTA
01:25
CHITRADURG 22
298.0 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
02:05
CHIKJAJUR JN 23
332.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLK
02:22
HOLALKERE 24
342.0 Kms| PF #0 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGI
02:32
RAMGIRI 25
352.0 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSD
02:49
HOSDURGA ROAD 26
362.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHV
03:00
SHIVANI 27
372.0 Kms| PF #2 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJP
03:11
AJJAMPUR 28
382.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
03:33
BIRUR JN 29
400.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
03:45
KADUR 30
406.0 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
04:17
ARSIKERE JN 31
446.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
04:48
TIPTUR 32
471.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBB
05:30
GUBBI 33
524.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
05:49
TUMKUR 34
542.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIAT
05:57
KYATSANDRA 35
547.0 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
06:40
CHIK BANAVAR 36
598.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
07:25
YESVANTPUR JN 37
606.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16546 HPT YPR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARATAGI (KTGG) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
SIDDAPUR (SIDG) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
SRIRAMANAGAR GRAMA HALT (SRNM) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
GANGAVATHI (GGVT) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
CHIKKABENAKAL (CKBK) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
JABBALGUDDA (JBGD) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
BUDHAGUMPA (BDGU) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
GINIGERA (GIN) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
GADIGANURU (GNR) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 3 No
DAROJI (DAJ) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
KUDATINI (KDN) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 3 No
OBALAPURAM (OBM) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
SOMALAPURAM (SLM) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
RAYADURG (RDG) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 2 No
MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
BALLENAHALLI (BAHI) 01:03 1 min 01:04 - No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 02:22 1 min 02:23 - No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 02:32 1 min 02:33 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 03:00 1 min 03:01 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 03:11 1 min 03:12 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 04:17 5 mins 04:22 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:25 End --------- 6 No

16546 HPT YPR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HPT YPR EXP (16546) train on RailYatri?

A) HPT YPR EXP (16546) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HPT YPR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HPT YPR EXP (16546) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HPT YPR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HPT YPR EXP (16546)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HPT YPR EXP (16546) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HPT YPR EXP (16546) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HPT YPR EXP (16546)?

A) HPT YPR EXP (16546) runs from KARATAGI to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HPT YPR EXP (16546) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HPT YPR EXP (16546)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HPT YPR EXP (16546) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name