Train Time Table

Bgkt Sbc Express (16533) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
05:23
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
05:47
LUNI JN 3
32.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
06:32
PALI MARWAR 4
73.2 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
07:23
MARWAR JN 5
104.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:10
ABU ROAD 6
269.2 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
13:00
MAHESANA JN 7
386.6 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:45
AHMEDABAD JN 8
455.1 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:08
ANAND JN 9
519.6 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:53
VADODARA JN 10
555.1 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:05
SURAT 11
684.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:25
VALSAD 12
753.7 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:25
VASAI ROAD 13
900.8 Kms| PF #6 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 14
942.4 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
02:42
LONAVALA 15
1016.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:15
PUNE JN 16
1080.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:12
SATARA 17
1225.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
08:49
KIRLOSKARVADI 18
1319.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 19
1359.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
13:05
BELAGAVI 20
1497.1 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
14:08
LONDA JN 21
1548.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:54
DHARWAR 22
1618.7 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
16:45
HUBLI JN 23
1639.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
17:53
GADAG JN 24
1696.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
18:48
KOPPAL 25
1754.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
19:33
HOSPET JN 26
1782.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
21:15
BELLARY JN 27
1846.8 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
22:15
GUNTAKAL JN 28
1896.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
00:45
DHARMAVARAM JN 29
1998.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
02:18
HINDUPUR 30
2077.5 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
04:45
YESVANTPUR JN 31
2173.7 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
05:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 32
2179.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 05:47 3 mins 05:50 2 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 06:32 5 mins 06:37 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:23 15 mins 07:38 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:53 10 mins 17:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 6 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 6 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
SATARA (STR) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 3 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 05:30 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name