Train Time Table

Garib Nawaz Express (16532) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
17:15
YESVANTPUR JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:38
HINDUPUR 3
101.8 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:30
DHARMAVARAM JN 4
181.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
21:09
ANANTAPUR 5
214.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:30
GUNTAKAL JN 6
282.5 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
00:25
BELLARY JN 7
332.5 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
01:45
HOSPET JN 8
397.4 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
02:29
KOPPAL 9
425.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
03:38
GADAG JN 10
482.6 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
06:25
HUBLI JN 11
540.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:59
DHARWAR 12
560.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:23
LONDA JN 13
631.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:35
BELAGAVI 14
682.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:40
MIRAJ JN 15
819.6 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
12:57
SANGLI 16
826.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
13:59
KARAD 17
894.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
15:02
SATARA 18
953.5 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:45
PUNE JN 19
1098.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
19:59
LONAVALA 20
1162.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:27
KALYAN JN 21
1236.9 Kms| PF #7 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 22
1251.3 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
22:50
VASAI ROAD 23
1278.6 Kms| PF #6 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
00:50
VAPI 24
1399.6 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
01:16
VALSAD 25
1425.8 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:45
SURAT 26
1494.7 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
04:38
VADODARA JN 27
1624.4 Kms| PF #3 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:24
ANAND JN 28
1659.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
05:40
NADIAD JN 29
1677.8 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
06:55
AHMEDABAD JN 30
1723.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
09:06
MAHESANA JN 31
1792.3 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
10:50
PALANPUR JN 32
1857.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
11:45
ABU ROAD 33
1909.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
13:16
FALNA 34
2008.7 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
14:30
MARWAR JN 35
2075.1 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BER
16:06
BEAWAR 36
2162.8 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
17:30
AJMER JN 37
2215.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16532 Garib Nawaz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 17:00 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:38 14 mins 04:52 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
FALNA (FA) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name