Train Time Table

Ypr Cannanore Express (16527) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
20:23
BANASWADI 2
14.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
20:43
KARAMELARAM 3
30.9 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
21:08
HOSUR 4
66.1 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
22:50
DHARMAPURI 5
158.5 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:32
SALEM JN 6
224.7 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
01:35
ERODE JN 7
284.4 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
02:23
TIRUPPUR 8
334.6 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:27
COIMBATORE JN 9
385.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
04:47
PALAKKAD 10
440.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
06:00
SHORANUR JN 11
485.0 Kms| PF #6 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
06:39
KUTTIPPURAM 12
515.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
06:59
TIRUR 13
530.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
07:52
KOZHIKODE 14
571.2 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
08:18
QUILANDI 15
595.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
08:39
VADAKARA 16
617.5 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
09:04
THALASSERY 17
639.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
09:50
KANNUR 18
660.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16527 Ypr Cannanore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 20:00 6 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
KARAMELARAM (CRLM) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 6 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 07:52 3 mins 07:55 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name