Train Time Table

BANGALORE - JOLARPETTAI Express (UnReserved) (16520) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
17:40
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
17:48
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 3
11.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
17:53
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 4
13.7 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
18:04
WHITEFIELD 5
23.1 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
18:24
MALUR 6
43.1 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
18:39
TYAKAL 7
58.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
18:53
BANGARAPET 8
70.1 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSM
19:08
KAMASAMUDRAM 9
82.2 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDP
19:27
GUDUPULLI 10
94.4 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
19:39
KUPPAM 11
104.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAR
19:49
MULANUR 12
116.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PU
19:59
PATCHUR 13
127.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPT
20:09
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 14
135.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
20:50
JOLARPETTAI 15
144.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16520 BANGALORE - JOLARPETTAI Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 17:30 4 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
MALUR (MLO) 18:24 1 min 18:25 3 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 4 No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
MULANUR (MAR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
PATCHUR (PU) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name