Train Time Table

JOLARPETTAI - BANGALORE Express (UnReserved) (16519) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JTJ
START
JOLARPETTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPT
04:34
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 2
9.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PU
04:43
PATCHUR 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAR
05:04
MULANUR 4
28.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
05:14
KUPPAM 5
40.6 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDP
05:24
GUDUPULLI 6
50.5 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSM
05:39
KAMASAMUDRAM 7
62.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
06:05
BANGARAPET 8
74.8 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
06:23
TYAKAL 9
87.0 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
06:37
MALUR 10
101.8 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
06:54
WHITEFIELD 11
121.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
07:08
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
131.2 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
07:15
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 13
133.9 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
07:21
BANGALORE EAST 14
137.9 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
07:32
BANGALORE CANT 15
140.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
07:55
BANGALORE CITY JN 16
144.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16519 JOLARPETTAI - BANGALORE Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) --------- Start 04:25 2 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
PATCHUR (PU) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
MULANUR (MAR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 3 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
MALUR (MLO) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 4 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 07:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name