Train Time Table

Kawr Ypr Express (16516) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
06:11
KUMTA 2
55.2 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
06:26
HONNAVAR 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
07:06
BHATKAL 4
109.9 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
07:22
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5
125.1 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
08:14
KUNDAPURA 6
158.6 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
08:38
UDUPI 7
190.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
09:50
SURATHKAL 8
232.4 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
11:10
MANGALORE JN 9
253.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
11:53
BANTAWALA 10
272.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
12:20
KABAKAPUTTUR 11
296.5 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
13:05
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 12
338.8 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLR
15:35
SAKLESHPUR 13
394.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
16:45
HASSAN 14
436.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPA
17:24
CHANNARAYAPATNA 15
469.3 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGA
17:34
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 16
477.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGNR
18:09
B G NAGAR 17
512.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YY
18:29
YEDIYURU 18
527.0 Kms| PF #8 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIGL
18:49
KUNIGAL 19
543.7 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGA
19:39
NELAMANGALA 20
588.7 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
19:54
CHIK BANAVAR 21
602.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
20:30
YESVANTPUR JN 22
610.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16516 Kawr Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 11:10 20 mins 11:30 1 Yes
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
YEDIYURU (YY) 18:29 1 min 18:30 8 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
NELAMANGALA (NMGA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name