Train Time Table

Gimb Sbc Express (16505) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
09:48
SAMAKHIALI JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
11:31
DHRANGDHRA 3
169.7 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
13:03
VIRAMGAM JN 4
235.2 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:35
AHMEDABAD JN 5
300.4 Kms| PF #6 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
15:37
NADIAD JN 6
346.1 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:47
VADODARA JN 7
399.4 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
17:54
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
479.3 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:05
SURAT 9
529.1 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:35
VASAI ROAD 10
745.3 Kms| PF #7 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 11
772.6 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 12
787.0 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:58
KARJAT 13
833.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
02:42
LONAVALA 14
861.3 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:15
PUNE JN 15
925.0 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:12
SATARA 16
1070.4 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
08:07
KARAD 17
1129.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
08:49
KIRLOSKARVADI 18
1164.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
09:27
SANGLI 19
1197.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 20
1204.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
13:25
BELAGAVI 21
1341.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
14:15
LONDA JN 22
1392.9 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:54
DHARWAD 23
1463.3 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
17:00
HUBLI JN 24
1483.7 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
18:25
HAVERI 25
1558.9 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
19:08
RANIBENNUR 26
1591.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
19:33
HARIHAR 27
1614.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
19:53
DAVANGERE 28
1627.5 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
21:48
BIRUR JN 29
1742.2 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
22:50
ARSIKERE JN 30
1787.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
23:23
TIPTUR 31
1813.1 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
01:08
TUMKUR 32
1883.9 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
02:30
YESVANTPUR JN 33
1947.7 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MWM
02:43
MALLESWARAM 34
1950.6 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
03:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
1953.4 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16505 Gimb Sbc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:47 10 mins 16:57 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
SATARA (STR) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 3 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:15 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name