Train Time Table

Cape Mumbai Express (16382) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
06:55
NAGERCOIL JN 2
15.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
07:18
ERANIEL 3
33.9 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
07:33
KULITTHURAI 4
48.7 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
08:05
PARASSALA 5
57.0 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
08:20
NEYYATTINKARA 6
69.5 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
08:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 7
86.7 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
09:24
CHIRAYINKIL 8
115.3 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
09:29
KADAKAVUR 9
118.4 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
09:39
VARKALA 10
127.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
09:49
PARAVUR 11
138.8 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
10:15
KOLLAM JN 12
151.2 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
10:39
KARUNAGAPALLI 13
178.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:58
KAYANKULAM JN 14
192.1 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
11:14
MAVELIKARA 15
199.8 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
11:29
CHENGANNUR 16
212.3 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
11:39
TIRUVALLA 17
221.4 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
11:49
CHANGANASERI 18
229.2 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
12:12
KOTTAYAM 19
247.1 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
13:35
ERNAKULAM TOWN 20
307.2 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
13:58
ALUVA 21
324.1 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
14:09
ANGAMALI 22
333.3 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
14:39
CHALAKUDI 23
348.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
14:49
IRINJALAKUDA 24
354.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:22
THRISSUR 25
378.7 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
15:40
WADAKANCHERI 26
395.4 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
16:09
OTTAPPALAM 27
422.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
16:42
PALAKKAD 28
454.1 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
18:12
COIMBATORE JN 29
509.8 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
18:58
TIRUPPUR 30
560.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
19:50
ERODE JN 31
610.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
20:57
SALEM JN 32
670.2 Kms| PF #5 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
21:34
BOMMIDI 33
713.4 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
23:15
JOLARPETTAI 34
790.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
00:35
KATPADI JN 35
875.2 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
01:34
PAKALA JN 36
938.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
02:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 37
979.9 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:05
RENIGUNTA JN 38
989.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
03:54
KODURU 39
1030.6 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
04:29
RAZAMPETA 40
1064.2 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRE
04:44
NANDALUR 41
1075.5 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
05:24
CUDDAPAH 42
1115.2 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
06:04
YERRAGUNTLA 43
1154.5 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
06:59
KONDAPURAM 44
1195.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
07:29
TADIPATRI 45
1223.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:19
GOOTY JN 46
1271.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
08:50
GUNTAKAL JN 47
1299.8 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
09:49
ADONI 48
1351.9 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
10:39
MANTHRALAYAM RD 49
1392.7 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
11:09
RAICHUR 50
1421.6 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
12:14
YADGIR 51
1490.2 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
17:35
WADI 52
1529.2 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
18:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 53
1566.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
20:10
SOLAPUR JN 54
1679.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
21:21
KURDUVADI 55
1757.8 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
23:15
DAUND JN 56
1865.9 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
00:35
PUNE JN 57
1941.3 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
01:49
LONAVALA 58
2005.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJT
02:39
KARJAT 59
2032.8 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:24
KALYAN JN 60
2079.4 Kms| PF #7 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
03:44
THANE 61
2097.5 Kms| PF #6 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
04:11
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 62
2121.8 Kms| PF #6 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
04:40
MUMBAI CSMT 63
2130.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16382 Cape Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 06:40 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 08:20 1 min 08:21 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:15 3 mins 10:18 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 11:29 1 min 11:30 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 12:12 3 mins 12:15 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:42 3 mins 16:45 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 5 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 21:34 1 min 21:35 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 4 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 01:34 1 min 01:35 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 05:24 1 min 05:25 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 5 No
ADONI (AD) 09:49 1 min 09:50 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 11:09 1 min 11:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
WADI (WADI) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:35 15 mins 00:50 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:49 1 min 01:50 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 02:39 1 min 02:40 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:24 1 min 03:25 7 No
THANE (TNA) 03:44 1 min 03:45 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 04:11 1 min 04:12 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:40 End --------- 1 No

16382 Cape Mumbai Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cape Mumbai Express (16382) train on RailYatri?

A) Cape Mumbai Express (16382) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cape Mumbai Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cape Mumbai Express (16382) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cape Mumbai Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cape Mumbai Express (16382) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) Cape Mumbai Express (16382) runs from KANYAKUMARI to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name