Train Time Table

Cape Mumbai Express (16382) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
09:00
NAGERCOIL JN 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
09:24
ERANIEL 3
34.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
09:40
KULITTHURAI 4
49.0 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
09:50
PARASSALA 5
57.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
10:03
NEYYATTINKARA 6
70.0 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 7
87.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
11:05
CHIRAYINKIL 8
116.0 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
11:10
KADAKAVUR 9
119.0 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
11:22
VARKALA SIVAGIRI 10
128.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
11:34
PARAVUR 11
139.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:52
KOLLAM JN 12
152.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
12:20
KARUNAGAPALLI 13
179.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:36
KAYANKULAM JN 14
192.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
12:47
MAVELIKARA 15
200.0 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
12:59
CHENGANNUR 16
213.0 Kms| PF #3 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
13:10
TIRUVALLA 17
222.0 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
13:20
CHANGANASERI 18
230.0 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
13:47
KOTTAYAM 19
247.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
15:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 20
310.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:33
ALUVA 21
326.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
15:46
ANGAMALI 22
336.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
16:05
CHALAKUDI 23
351.0 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
16:14
IRINJALAKUDA 24
357.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:52
THRISSUR 25
381.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
17:09
WADAKANCHERI 26
398.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
18:01
OTTAPPALAM 27
427.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
18:27
PALAKKAD 28
458.0 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:57
COIMBATORE JN 29
513.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
20:48
TIRUPPUR 30
563.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
21:35
ERODE JN 31
613.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:45
SALEM JN 32
676.0 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
23:29
BOMMIDI 33
719.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:35
JOLARPETTAI 34
796.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:15
KATPADI JN 35
879.0 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
03:09
PAKALA JN 36
942.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:10
TIRUPATI 37
984.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:40
RENIGUNTA JN 38
994.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
05:19
KODURU 39
1034.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
05:44
RAZAMPETA 40
1068.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
06:23
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA 41
1119.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
06:59
YERRAGUNTLA 42
1158.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
07:59
TADIPATRI 43
1227.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:44
GOOTY JN 44
1275.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
09:30
GUNTAKAL JN 45
1303.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
10:29
ADONI 46
1355.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
11:04
MANTRALAYAM ROAD 47
1396.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
11:28
RAICHUR 48
1424.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
12:44
YADGIR 49
1493.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
14:05
WADI 50
1532.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
14:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 51
1569.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
17:15
SOLAPUR JN 52
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
18:28
KURDUVADI 53
1760.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEM
18:53
KEM 54
1778.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
20:10
DAUND JN 55
1869.0 Kms| PF #5 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
21:50
PUNE JN 56
1945.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16382 Cape Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 08:40 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 09:50 1 min 09:51 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 11:10 1 min 11:11 2 No
VARKALA SIVAGIRI (VAK) 11:22 1 min 11:23 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:47 1 min 12:48 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 13:10 1 min 13:11 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 13:47 3 mins 13:50 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 15:46 1 min 15:47 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:57 3 mins 20:00 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 5 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 23:29 1 min 23:30 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 4 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA (HX) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 5 No
ADONI (AD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 4 No
MANTRALAYAM ROAD (MALM) 11:04 1 min 11:05 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
WADI (WADI) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
KEM (KEM) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:50 End --------- 2 No

16382 Cape Mumbai Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cape Mumbai Express (16382) train on RailYatri?

A) Cape Mumbai Express (16382) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cape Mumbai Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cape Mumbai Express (16382) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cape Mumbai Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cape Mumbai Express (16382) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) Cape Mumbai Express (16382) runs from KANYAKUMARI to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cape Mumbai Express (16382)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cape Mumbai Express (16382) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.