Train Time Table

Kanyakumari Express (16381) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:55
DAUND JN 2
76.0 Kms| PF #6 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
02:23
KURDUVADI 3
185.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:35
SOLAPUR JN 4
264.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
05:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 5
377.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
06:15
WADI 6
414.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
06:49
YADGIR 7
452.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
07:58
RAICHUR 8
521.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
08:24
MANTRALAYAM ROAD 9
549.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
08:54
ADONI 10
590.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
09:55
GUNTAKAL JN 11
642.0 Kms| PF #6 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
10:29
GOOTY JN 12
670.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
11:14
TADIPATRI 13
718.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
12:14
YERRAGUNTLA 14
788.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
12:48
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA 15
827.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
13:34
RAZAMPETA 16
877.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
13:59
KODURU 17
911.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
14:55
RENIGUNTA JN 18
952.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
15:50
TIRUPATI 19
961.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
16:29
PAKALA JN 20
1003.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
16:49
CHITTOOR 21
1033.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
17:45
KATPADI JN 22
1066.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
19:13
JOLARPETTAI 23
1150.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQI
20:08
BOMMIDI 24
1226.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
20:57
SALEM JN 25
1270.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
21:55
ERODE JN 26
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
22:43
TIRUPPUR 27
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
23:52
COIMBATORE JN 28
1433.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
01:15
PALAKKAD 29
1487.0 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
01:44
OTTAPPALAM 30
1519.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
02:25
THRISSUR 31
1564.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
AFK
03:10
ANGAMALI 32
1610.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
03:22
ALUVA 33
1619.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
03:45
ERNAKULAM TOWN 34
1636.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRTR
04:09
THRIPPUNITHURA 35
1648.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
05:07
KOTTAYAM 36
1698.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGY
05:29
CHANGANASERI 37
1716.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
05:39
TIRUVALLA 38
1724.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
05:50
CHENGANNUR 39
1733.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVLK
06:03
MAVELIKARA 40
1745.0 Kms| PF #3 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
06:13
KAYANKULAM JN 41
1753.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPY
06:30
KARUNAGAPALLI 42
1767.0 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
07:12
KOLLAM JN 43
1794.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVU
07:29
PARAVUR 44
1806.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAK
07:41
VARKALA SIVAGIRI 45
1817.0 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KVU
07:52
KADAKAVUR 46
1827.0 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRY
07:57
CHIRAYINKIL 47
1830.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
08:34
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 48
1856.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
09:05
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 49
1858.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NYY
09:34
NEYYATTINKARA 50
1875.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PASA
09:49
PARASSALA 51
1888.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZT
10:00
KULITTHURAI 52
1896.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERL
10:15
ERANIEL 53
1911.0 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
10:35
NAGERCOIL JN 54
1929.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAPE
11:50
KANYAKUMARI 55
1945.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16381 Kanyakumari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 23:50 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 6 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 05:12 3 mins 05:15 2 No
WADI (WADI) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
MANTRALAYAM ROAD (MALM) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
ADONI (AD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA (HX) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 3 No
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 3 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:25 3 mins 02:28 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 03:10 1 min 03:11 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
THRIPPUNITHURA (TRTR) 04:09 1 min 04:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:29 1 min 05:30 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:03 1 min 06:04 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
VARKALA SIVAGIRI (VAK) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 07:52 1 min 07:53 3 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 11:50 End --------- 1 No

16381 Kanyakumari Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kanyakumari Express (16381) train on RailYatri?

A) Kanyakumari Express (16381) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kanyakumari Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kanyakumari Express (16381) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kanyakumari Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kanyakumari Express (16381)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kanyakumari Express (16381) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kanyakumari Express (16381) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kanyakumari Express (16381)?

A) Kanyakumari Express (16381) runs from PUNE JN to KANYAKUMARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kanyakumari Express (16381) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kanyakumari Express (16381)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kanyakumari Express (16381) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.