Train Time Table

Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSBS
START
BANARAS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:35
VARANASI JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
19:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
137.0 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:18
MANIKPUR JN 4
229.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:15
SATNA 5
307.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:48
MAIHAR 6
342.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:55
KATNI 7
405.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:10
JABALPUR 8
496.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIR
05:32
NAINPUR JN 9
618.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTC
07:07
BALAGHAT JN 10
693.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
07:55
GONDIA JN 11
734.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:40
BALHARSHAH 12
984.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
13:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 13
1053.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
16:05
WARANGAL 14
1226.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
17:38
KHAMMAM 15
1333.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1433.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
21:23
TENALI JN 17
1465.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
23:13
ONGOLE 18
1572.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
00:43
NELLORE 19
1688.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
03:45
PERAMBUR 20
1863.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
04:45
ARAKKONAM 21
1926.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CJ
05:28
KANCHIPURAM 22
1959.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
06:35
CHENGALPATTU 23
1995.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
08:25
VILLUPURAM JN 24
2098.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUPJ
09:20
CUDDALORE PORT 25
2144.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDM
09:50
CHIDAMBARAM 26
2182.0 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SY
10:08
SIRKAZHI 27
2199.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
10:43
MAYILADUTURAI JN 28
2219.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
11:13
KUMBAKONAM 29
2251.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TJ
12:20
THANJAVUR 30
2290.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
13:20
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 31
2340.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
14:42
DINDIGUL JN 32
2434.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
15:35
MADURAI JN 33
2500.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
16:20
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 34
2543.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
18:10
TIRUNELVELI 35
2656.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
20:30
NAGERCOIL JN 36
2730.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAPE
21:00
KANYAKUMARI 37
2745.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANARAS (BSBS) --------- Start 16:20 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
NAINPUR JN (NIR) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
BALAGHAT JN (BTC) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 4 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 4 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 3 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 - No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) train on RailYatri?

A) Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368)?

A) Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) runs from BANARAS to KANYAKUMARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.