Train Time Table

NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
13:19
ERANIEL 2
19.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
13:37
KULITTHURAI 3
34.0 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
13:49
PARASSALA 4
42.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
13:59
NEYYATTINKARA 5
54.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
14:30
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 6
72.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
14:40
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 7
74.0 Kms| PF #0 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
14:48
KOCHUVELI 8
78.0 Kms| PF #0 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
14:57
KAZHAKUTTAM 9
85.0 Kms| PF #0 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXP
15:02
KANIYAPURAM 10
89.0 Kms| PF #0 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
15:14
MURUKKAMPUZHA 11
93.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
15:21
CHIRAYINKIL 12
100.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
15:26
KADAKAVUR 13
103.0 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
15:44
VARKALA 14
113.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EVA
15:51
EDAVAI 15
116.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
16:14
PARAVUR 16
124.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
16:21
MAYYANAD 17
127.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:55
KOLLAM JN 18
136.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
17:17
SASTHANKOTTA 19
156.0 Kms| PF #0 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
17:27
KARUNAGAPALLI 20
163.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
17:53
KAYANKULAM JN 21
177.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
18:04
MAVELIKARA 22
185.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
18:19
CHENGANNUR 23
197.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
18:29
TIRUVALLA 24
206.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
18:44
CHANGANASERI 25
214.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
19:35
KOTTAYAM 26
232.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16366 NCJ KTYM EXPRES Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 14:57 1 min 14:58 - No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:35 End --------- 3 No

16366 NCJ KTYM EXPRES Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ KTYM EXPRES:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ KTYM EXPRES train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366)?

A) NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to KOTTAYAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ KTYM EXPRES (16366) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name