Train Time Table

KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express (16355) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
22:22
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:59
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
23:33
ALLEPPEY 4
141.6 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
00:35
ERNAKULAM JN 5
198.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:47
THRISSUR 6
272.8 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
02:45
SHORANUR JN 7
305.9 Kms| PF #6 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
03:39
TIRUR 8
350.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
04:32
KOZHIKODE 9
392.1 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
06:17
KANNUR 10
481.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
07:53
KASARAGOD 11
567.3 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
09:20
MANGALORE JN 12
614.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16355 KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 21:20 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 3 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 09:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name