Train Time Table

Kacheguda Express (16354) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
08:49
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
09:35
TIRUNELVELI 3
73.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
10:39
KOVILPATTI 4
138.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
10:59
SATUR 5
160.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
11:33
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 6
187.3 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
12:45
MADURAI JN 7
230.7 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:45
DINDIGUL JN 8
293.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
15:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
387.3 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
16:58
KARUR 10
463.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
17:29
NAMAKKAL 11
497.5 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RASP
18:14
RASIPURAM 12
523.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:50
SALEM JN 13
549.1 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
20:53
JOLARPETTAI 14
669.5 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
21:14
VANIYAMBADI 15
685.8 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
21:44
GUDIYATTAM 16
729.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
22:10
KATPADI JN 17
754.0 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
23:01
CHITTOOR 18
786.8 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
01:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
858.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
01:30
RENIGUNTA JN 20
868.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
03:39
CUDDAPAH 21
994.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
04:14
YERRAGUNTLA 22
1033.3 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
05:19
TADIPATRI 23
1102.2 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
06:24
GOOTY JN 24
1150.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
08:10
DHONE 25
1205.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
09:23
KURNOOL TOWN 26
1259.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
10:29
GADWAL 27
1315.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
11:53
MAHBUBNAGAR 28
1390.2 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
14:00
KACHEGUDA 29
1496.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16354 Kacheguda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 08:25 2 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 5 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:01 1 min 23:02 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:39 1 min 03:40 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name