Train Time Table

Kcg Ncj Express (16353) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
17:18
MAHBUBNAGAR 2
105.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
18:29
GADWAL 3
181.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
19:35
KURNOOL TOWN 4
236.5 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
20:35
DHONE 5
290.5 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
21:28
GOOTY JN 6
345.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
22:18
TADIPATRI 7
393.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
23:28
YERRAGUNTLA 8
462.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
00:08
CUDDAPAH 9
502.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
00:58
RAZAMPETA 10
553.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
01:39
KODURU 11
586.6 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
02:50
RENIGUNTA JN 12
627.5 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
03:23
TIRUPATI MAIN 13
637.3 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
04:28
CHITTOOR 14
709.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
05:30
KATPADI JN 15
742.0 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
05:58
GUDIYATTAM 16
766.6 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
06:33
VANIYAMBADI 17
810.2 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
07:08
JOLARPETTAI 18
826.5 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
09:35
SALEM JN 19
947.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RASP
10:24
RASIPURAM 20
972.8 Kms| PF #8 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMKL
10:44
NAMAKKAL 21
998.5 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
11:28
KARUR 22
1032.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
12:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 23
1108.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
13:57
DINDIGUL JN 24
1203.0 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
14:55
MADURAI JN 25
1265.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
15:43
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 26
1308.8 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
16:04
SATUR 27
1335.7 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
16:29
KOVILPATTI 28
1357.3 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
19:00
TIRUNELVELI 29
1422.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
19:44
VALLIYUR 30
1464.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
21:00
NAGERCOIL JN 31
1496.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16353 Kcg Ncj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 16:00 4 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 10:24 1 min 10:25 8 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

16353 Kcg Ncj Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kcg Ncj Express (16353) train on RailYatri?

A) Kcg Ncj Express (16353) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kcg Ncj Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kcg Ncj Express (16353) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kcg Ncj Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kcg Ncj Express (16353)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kcg Ncj Express (16353) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kcg Ncj Express (16353) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kcg Ncj Express (16353)?

A) Kcg Ncj Express (16353) runs from KACHEGUDA to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kcg Ncj Express (16353) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kcg Ncj Express (16353)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kcg Ncj Express (16353) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name