Train Time Table

Ncj Mumbai Express (16352) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
06:34
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
07:40
TIRUNELVELI 3
73.5 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
08:29
VANCHIMANIYACHI 4
102.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
08:41
KADAMBUR 5
116.4 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
09:02
KOVILPATTI 6
138.8 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
09:22
SATUR 7
160.3 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
09:53
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
187.3 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
11:00
MADURAI JN 9
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
12:10
DINDIGUL JN 10
293.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 11
387.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
14:04
SRIRANGAM 12
399.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
15:02
ARIYALUR 13
457.2 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
15:44
VRIDHACHALAM JN 14
510.7 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:40
VILLUPURAM JN 15
565.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
17:24
TINDIVANAM 16
602.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:49
MELMARUVATTUR 17
632.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:25
CHENGALPATTU 18
668.3 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
19:23
KANCHIPURAM 19
704.4 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
20:15
ARAKKONAM 20
737.2 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
21:19
TIRUTTANI 21
751.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
23:00
RENIGUNTA JN 22
805.3 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
23:49
KODURU 23
846.2 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
00:19
RAZAMPETA 24
879.8 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
01:09
CUDDAPAH 25
930.8 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
01:44
YERRAGUNTLA 26
970.1 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
02:24
KONDAPURAM 27
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
02:49
TADIPATRI 28
1039.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:44
GOOTY JN 29
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:15
GUNTAKAL JN 30
1115.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
04:59
ADONI 31
1167.5 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
06:09
RAICHUR 32
1237.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
07:09
YADGIR 33
1305.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
09:00
WADI 34
1344.7 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
09:18
SHAHABAD 35
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
09:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 36
1381.6 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
11:45
SOLAPUR JN 37
1494.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
12:49
KURDUVADI 38
1573.4 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
15:15
DAUND JN 39
1681.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:40
PUNE JN 40
1756.9 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
17:59
LONAVALA 41
1820.6 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:29
KALYAN JN 42
1894.9 Kms| PF #7 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:49
THANE 43
1913.1 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
20:19
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 44
1937.4 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
20:50
MUMBAI CSMT 45
1946.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16352 Ncj Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 20:15 45 mins 21:00 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 01:09 1 min 01:10 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 02:49 1 min 02:50 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 4 No
ADONI (AD) 04:59 1 min 05:00 4 No
RAICHUR (RC) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
WADI (WADI) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 12:49 1 min 12:50 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:29 1 min 19:30 7 No
THANE (TNA) 19:49 1 min 19:50 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:19 1 min 20:20 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name