Train Time Table

Nagarcoil Express (16351) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
12:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:42
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:05
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
13:48
KARJAT 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
14:38
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
15:45
PUNE JN 7
189.5 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:00
DAUND JN 8
264.9 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
18:58
KURDUVADI 9
373.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:20
SOLAPUR JN 10
451.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
22:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 11
564.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
23:00
SHAHABAD 12
591.4 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
23:15
WADI 13
601.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
23:53
YADGIR 14
640.6 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
01:18
RAICHUR 15
709.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
02:19
ADONI 16
778.9 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:25
GUNTAKAL JN 17
831.0 Kms| PF #5 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:58
GOOTY JN 18
859.4 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
04:58
TADIPATRI 19
907.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
05:33
KONDAPURAM 20
935.5 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
06:08
YERRAGUNTLA 21
976.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
06:43
CUDDAPAH 22
1015.7 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
07:38
RAZAMPETA 23
1066.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
08:09
KODURU 24
1100.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:25
RENIGUNTA JN 25
1141.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
10:29
TIRUTTANI 26
1194.8 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
11:00
ARAKKONAM 27
1209.2 Kms| PF #7 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJ
12:18
KANCHIPURAM 28
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
13:00
CHENGALPATTU 29
1278.1 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
13:28
MELMARUVATTUR 30
1313.6 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
13:53
TINDIVANAM 31
1343.7 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
15:05
VILLUPURAM JN 32
1381.0 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
16:00
VRIDHACHALAM JN 33
1435.7 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALU
16:45
ARIYALUR 34
1489.2 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGM
17:30
SRIRANGAM 35
1547.4 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
17:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 36
1559.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
19:00
DINDIGUL JN 37
1653.4 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
20:25
MADURAI JN 38
1715.8 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
22:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 39
1759.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
22:44
SATUR 40
1786.1 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
23:03
KOVILPATTI 41
1807.7 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDU
23:14
KADAMBUR 42
1830.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
23:40
VANCHIMANIYACHI 43
1843.8 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
01:25
TIRUNELVELI 44
1872.9 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VLY
02:14
VALLIYUR 45
1915.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
03:40
NAGERCOIL JN 46
1946.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16351 Nagarcoil Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 12:10 14 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 4 No
THANE (TNA) 12:42 3 mins 12:45 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:05 3 mins 13:08 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 5 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
WADI (WADI) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
ADONI (AD) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 5 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:25 15 mins 09:40 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 11:00 30 mins 11:30 7 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 4 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 03:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name