Train Time Table

Rajya Rani Express (16350) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NIL
START
NILAMBUR ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
20:59
VANIYAMBALAM 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
21:06
TUVVUR 3
19.2 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
21:13
MELATTUR 4
25.6 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
21:22
PATTIKKAD 5
32.8 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
21:31
ANGADIPPURAM 6
38.4 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
21:39
CHERUKARA 7
45.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
21:51
VAILAPUZHA 8
55.7 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:10
SHORANUR JN 9
66.1 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
22:57
THRISSUR 10
99.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:47
ALUVA 11
153.7 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPL
00:04
EDAPPALLY 12
164.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
00:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 13
170.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
01:27
KOTTAYAM 14
230.8 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
01:49
CHANGANASERI 15
248.6 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
01:59
TIRUVALLA 16
256.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
02:09
CHENGANNUR 17
265.5 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
02:22
MAVELIKARA 18
278.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
02:38
KAYANKULAM JN 19
285.7 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
02:59
KARUNAGAPALLI 20
299.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
03:37
KOLLAM JN 21
326.6 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
04:04
VARKALA 22
350.3 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
05:55
KOCHUVELI 23
384.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16350 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) --------- Start 20:50 2 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:47 3 mins 23:50 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 01:49 1 min 01:50 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:09 1 min 02:10 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 02:22 1 min 02:23 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 05:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name