Train Time Table

Rajya Rani Express (16349) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
21:19
VARKALA 2
33.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
21:42
KOLLAM JN 3
57.5 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
22:19
KARUNAGAPALLI 4
84.7 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:33
KAYANKULAM JN 5
98.4 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
22:44
MAVELIKARA 6
106.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
22:59
CHENGANNUR 7
118.6 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
23:09
TIRUVALLA 8
127.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
23:19
CHANGANASERI 9
135.5 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
23:47
KOTTAYAM 10
153.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
01:25
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
213.5 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPL
01:39
EDAPPALLY 12
219.6 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:50
ALUVA 13
230.4 Kms| PF #3 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:47
THRISUR 14
284.9 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
05:30
SHORANUR JN 15
318.0 Kms| PF #6 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPZ
06:09
VAILAPUZHA 16
328.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CQA
06:19
CHERUKARA 17
338.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAM
06:29
ANGADIPPURAM 18
345.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKQ
06:37
PATTIKKAD 19
351.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLTR
06:47
MELATTUR 20
358.5 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUV
06:54
TUVVUR 21
364.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNB
06:59
VANIYAMBALAM 22
373.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIL
07:50
NILAMBUR ROAD 23
384.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16349 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 20:50 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:47 3 mins 23:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 05:30 30 mins 06:00 6 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 07:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name