Train Time Table

Trivandrum Express (16348) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
14:53
KUMBLA 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
15:03
KASARAGOD 3
46.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
15:14
KOTIKULAM 4
56.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
15:28
KANHANGAD 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
15:39
NILESHWAR 6
79.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
15:49
CHARVATTUR 7
84.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
15:57
TRIKARPUR 8
92.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
16:08
PAYYANUR 9
98.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
16:16
ELIMALA 10
103.0 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
16:24
PAYANGADI 11
110.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
16:33
KANNAPURAM 12
118.0 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
16:52
KANNUR 13
132.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
17:13
THALASSERY 14
153.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
17:24
MAHE 15
162.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
17:38
VADAKARA 16
175.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
17:59
QUILANDI 17
197.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 18
221.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
18:39
FEROK 19
231.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
18:49
VALLIKUNNU 20
241.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
18:59
PARPANANGADI 21
246.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
19:07
TANUR 22
254.0 Kms| PF #3 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
19:18
TIRUR 23
262.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
19:39
KUTTIPPURAM 24
277.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
19:59
PATTAMBI 25
296.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
20:35
SHORANUR JN 26
307.0 Kms| PF #6 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
21:07
WADAKANCHERI 27
323.0 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:26
THRISSUR 28
340.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
21:52
IRINJALAKUDA 29
364.0 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
22:00
CHALAKUDI 30
370.0 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
22:15
ANGAMALI 31
385.0 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
22:38
ALUVA 32
394.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:10
ERNAKULAM TOWN 33
411.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
23:51
PIRAVAM ROAD 34
443.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
00:25
KOTTAYAM 35
474.0 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
01:08
CHENGANNUR 36
508.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
01:33
KAYANKULAM JN 37
529.0 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
02:27
KOLLAM JN 38
569.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRY
03:05
CHIRAYINKIL 39
605.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVP
03:29
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 40
631.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
04:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 41
634.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16348 Trivandrum Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 14:25 1 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 15:49 1 min 15:50 2 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 16:16 1 min 16:17 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 16:33 1 min 16:34 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 1 No
FEROK (FK) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
TANUR (TA) 19:07 1 min 19:08 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 6 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 21:52 1 min 21:53 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 23:51 1 min 23:52 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:25 3 mins 00:28 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 04:10 End --------- 1 No

16348 Trivandrum Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Trivandrum Express (16348) train on RailYatri?

A) Trivandrum Express (16348) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Trivandrum Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Trivandrum Express (16348) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Trivandrum Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Trivandrum Express (16348)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Trivandrum Express (16348) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Trivandrum Express (16348) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Trivandrum Express (16348)?

A) Trivandrum Express (16348) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Trivandrum Express (16348) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Trivandrum Express (16348)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Trivandrum Express (16348) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.