Train Time Table

Mangalore Express (16347) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
20:49
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
21:09
CHIRAYINKIL 3
28.6 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
21:14
KADAKAVUR 4
31.8 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
21:29
VARKALA 5
40.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
21:40
PARAVUR 6
52.1 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
21:44
MAYYANAD 7
55.7 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
21:52
KOLLAM JN 8
64.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
22:14
SASTHANKOTTA 9
84.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
22:29
KARUNAGAPALLI 10
91.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:43
KAYANKULAM JN 11
105.4 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
22:54
MAVELIKARA 12
113.1 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
23:09
CHENGANNUR 13
125.7 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
23:19
TIRUVALLA 14
134.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
23:29
CHANGANASERI 15
142.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
00:07
KOTTAYAM 16
160.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVRD
00:34
PIRAVAM ROAD 17
191.6 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
01:35
ERNAKULAM TOWN 18
220.6 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:58
ALUVA 19
237.5 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
02:09
ANGAMALI 20
246.6 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKI
02:24
CHALAKUDI 21
262.1 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IJK
02:34
IRINJALAKUDA 22
268.2 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:57
THRISUR 23
292.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKI
03:19
WADAKANCHERI 24
308.8 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
04:05
SHORANUR JN 25
325.1 Kms| PF #6 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
04:33
PATTAMBI 26
336.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
04:54
KUTTIPPURAM 27
355.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
05:13
TIRUR 28
370.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TA
05:24
TANUR 29
378.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
05:33
PARPANANGADI 30
386.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLI
05:39
VALLIKUNNU 31
391.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
05:53
FEROK 32
401.3 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
06:17
KOZHIKODE 33
411.3 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
06:44
QUILANDI 34
435.6 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
07:04
VADAKARA 35
457.6 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
07:19
MAHE 36
470.4 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
07:33
THALASSERY 37
479.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
08:02
KANNUR 38
500.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
08:19
KANNAPURAM 39
514.8 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
08:29
PAYANGADI 40
522.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
08:44
PAYYANUR 41
534.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKQ
08:52
TRIKARPUR 42
540.2 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
09:04
CHARVATTUR 43
548.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
09:14
NILESHWAR 44
554.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
09:29
KANHANGAD 45
563.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFR
09:39
BEKAL FORT 46
572.1 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQK
09:49
KOTIKULAM 47
577.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
09:59
KASARAGOD 48
586.4 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMQ
10:14
KUMBLA 49
598.7 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
11:40
MANGALORE CNTL 50
632.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16347 Mangalore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 20:45 5 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 21:09 1 min 21:10 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 21:40 1 min 21:41 2 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 22:54 1 min 22:55 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:09 1 min 23:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 00:34 1 min 00:35 3 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 02:09 1 min 02:10 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 02:24 1 min 02:25 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
TANUR (TA) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name