Train Time Table

Netravati Express (16345) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:02
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
12:45
PANVEL 3
53.0 Kms| PF #7 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
14:10
ROHA 4
130.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
15:38
KHED 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
16:20
CHIPLUN 6
309.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
17:10
SANGMESHWAR ROAD 7
369.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
18:30
RATNAGIRI 8
415.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
20:56
KUDAL 9
610.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
21:40
THIVIM 10
685.0 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
22:05
KARMALI 11
710.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
23:30
MADGAON (GOA) 12
750.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNO
00:10
CANCONA 13
795.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
00:40
KARWAR 14
832.0 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
01:34
KUMTA 15
909.0 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
02:12
MURDESHWAR 16
965.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
02:32
BHATKAL 17
985.0 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
02:52
BYNDOOR MOOKAMBIKA RD 18
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
03:22
KUNDAPURA 19
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
03:46
UDUPI 20
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
05:02
SURATHKAL 21
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
05:45
MANGALORE JN 22
1180.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
06:34
KASARAGOD 23
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
06:54
KANHANGAD 24
1254.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
07:04
NILESHWAR 25
1264.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
07:12
CHARVATTUR 26
1269.0 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
07:24
PAYYANUR 27
1284.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
07:41
KANNAPURAM 28
1303.0 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
08:07
KANNUR 29
1317.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
08:28
THALASSERY 30
1338.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
08:59
VADAKARA 31
1360.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
09:42
KOZHIKODE 32
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
10:09
PARPANANGADI 33
1431.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
10:28
TIRUR 34
1447.0 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
10:49
KUTTIPPURAM 35
1462.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
12:00
SHORANUR JN 36
1492.0 Kms| PF #5 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
12:50
THRISSUR 37
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DINR
13:27
DIVINE NAGAR 38
1558.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
13:48
ALUVA 39
1580.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
14:15
ERNAKULAM JN 40
1599.0 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
14:59
CHERTHALA 41
1632.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
15:32
ALLEPPEY 42
1656.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMPA
15:45
AMBALAPUZHA 43
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAD
16:04
HARIPPAD 44
1686.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
16:38
KAYANKULAM JN 45
1699.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
16:59
KARUNAGAPALLI 46
1713.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
17:37
KOLLAM JN 47
1740.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
18:02
VARKALA SIVAGIRI 48
1764.0 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
19:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 49
1805.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16345 Netravati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:40 2 No
THANE (TNA) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 2 No
KHED (KHED) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
SANGMESHWAR ROAD (SGR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
BYNDOOR MOOKAMBIKA RD (BYNR) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 07:12 1 min 07:13 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 1 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 4 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:37 3 mins 17:40 1 No
VARKALA SIVAGIRI (VAK) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 19:35 End --------- 1 No

16345 Netravati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Netravati Express (16345) train on RailYatri?

A) Netravati Express (16345) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Netravati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Netravati Express (16345) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Netravati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Netravati Express (16345) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Netravati Express (16345) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) Netravati Express (16345) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Netravati Express (16345) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Netravati Express (16345) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.