Train Time Table

Netravati Express (16345) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:01
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
12:50
PANVEL 3
52.0 Kms| PF #6 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
14:25
ROHA 4
130.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
15:53
KHED 5
267.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
16:20
CHIPLUN 6
309.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
17:50
RATNAGIRI 7
415.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
19:40
KUDAL 8
610.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
20:38
THIVIM 9
685.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
21:10
KARMALI 10
709.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
22:20
MADGAON 11
749.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
23:00
CANCONA 12
795.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
23:26
KARWAR 13
831.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
00:20
KUMTA 14
908.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
01:00
MURDESHWAR 15
964.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
01:30
BHATKAL 16
985.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
01:48
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 17
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
02:22
KUNDAPURA 18
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
02:50
UDUPI 19
1098.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
03:40
SURATHKAL 20
1157.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:35
MANGALORE JN 21
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
05:23
KASARAGOD 22
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
05:48
KANHANGAD 23
1254.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
06:03
CHARVATTUR 24
1268.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
06:13
PAYYANUR 25
1283.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
06:33
KANNAPURAM 26
1302.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
06:57
KANNUR 27
1316.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
07:18
THALASSERY 28
1337.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
07:38
VADAKARA 29
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
08:32
KOZHIKODE 30
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
09:03
PARPANANGADI 31
1431.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
09:23
TIRUR 32
1447.0 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
09:38
KUTTIPPURAM 33
1462.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
10:25
SHORANUR JN 34
1492.0 Kms| PF #5 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
11:17
THRISUR 35
1524.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DINR
11:48
DIVINE NAGAR 36
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
12:13
ALUVA 37
1579.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
13:05
ERNAKULAM JN 38
1598.0 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
13:48
SHERTALAI 39
1632.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
14:37
ALLEPPEY 40
1655.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMPA
14:50
AMBALAPUZHA 41
1667.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAD
15:08
HARIPPAD 42
1686.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
15:18
KAYANKULAM JN 43
1699.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
15:50
KARUNAGAPALLI 44
1712.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
16:17
KOLLAM JN 45
1739.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
16:53
VARKALA 46
1763.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
18:25
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 47
1804.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16345 Netravati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:40 2 No
THANE (TNA) 12:01 4 mins 12:05 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 6 No
ROHA (ROHA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 2 No
KHED (KHED) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:57 3 mins 07:00 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 5 No
THRISUR (TCR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 1 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 4 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:17 3 mins 16:20 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name