Train Time Table

Netravati Express (16345) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:02
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
12:45
PANVEL 3
49.3 Kms| PF #7 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
15:16
KHED 4
222.6 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
15:43
CHIPLUN 5
252.2 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
17:40
RATNAGIRI 6
327.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
19:53
KUDAL 7
467.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
21:08
THIVIM 8
517.5 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
21:44
KARMALI 9
535.0 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
22:30
MADGAON 10
563.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
23:30
KARWAR 11
623.9 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
00:16
KUMTA 12
679.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
01:00
MURDESHWAR 13
719.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
01:20
BYNDOOR 14
748.9 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
02:30
UDUPI 15
814.5 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
03:22
SURATHKAL 16
856.1 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:15
MANGALORE JN 17
876.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
05:03
KASARAGOD 18
924.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
05:23
KANHANGAD 19
947.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
05:39
CHARVATTUR 20
961.7 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
05:54
PAYYANUR 21
976.4 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
06:09
KANNAPURAM 22
995.6 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
06:32
KANNUR 23
1010.1 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
06:53
THALASSERY 24
1030.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
07:18
VADAKARA 25
1052.9 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
08:07
KOZHIKODE 26
1099.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
08:34
PARPANANGADI 27
1124.3 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
08:48
TIRUR 28
1140.4 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
09:09
KUTTIPPURAM 29
1155.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
10:15
SHORANUR JN 30
1185.4 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
11:12
THRISSUR 31
1218.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
12:03
ALUVA 32
1273.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
12:40
ERNAKULAM JN 33
1292.5 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
13:29
CHERTHALA 34
1325.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
13:57
ALLAPPUZHA 35
1349.6 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMPA
14:11
AMBALAPUZHA 36
1361.9 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAD
14:34
HARIPPAD 37
1380.1 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
14:58
KAYANKULAM JN 38
1393.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
15:24
KARUNAGAPALLI 39
1406.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
16:02
KOLLAM JN 40
1433.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
16:34
VARKALA 41
1457.5 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
18:05
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 42
1498.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16345 Netravati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:40 2 No
THANE (TNA) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 7 No
KHED (KHED) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 4 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:05 End --------- 1 No

16345 Netravati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Netravati Express (16345) train on RailYatri?

A) Netravati Express (16345) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Netravati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Netravati Express (16345) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Netravati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Netravati Express (16345) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Netravati Express (16345) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) Netravati Express (16345) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Netravati Express (16345) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Netravati Express (16345)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Netravati Express (16345) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name