Train Time Table

Mumbai Express (16340) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
06:34
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
06:44
NANGUNERI 3
45.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
07:40
TIRUNELVELI 4
73.5 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
08:29
VANCHIMANIYACHI 5
102.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
09:02
KOVILPATTI 6
138.8 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
09:22
SATUR 7
160.3 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
09:53
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
187.3 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
11:00
MADURAI JN 9
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
11:39
KODAIKANAL ROAD 10
270.9 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
12:10
DINDIGUL JN 11
293.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
13:38
KARUR 12
367.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
14:30
NAMAKKAL 13
400.9 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
15:30
SALEM JN 14
452.4 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
18:13
TIRUPATTUR JN 15
565.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
19:33
KUPPAM 16
607.1 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
20:10
BANGARAPET 17
641.3 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
21:25
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 18
697.7 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
23:28
HINDUPUR 19
796.8 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
01:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 20
876.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
01:58
ANANTAPUR 21
909.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:44
GOOTY JN 22
966.7 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:15
GUNTAKAL JN 23
995.1 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
04:58
ADONI 24
1047.3 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:38
MANTHRALAYAM RD 25
1088.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
06:08
RAICHUR 26
1116.9 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
07:08
YADGIR 27
1185.5 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
09:00
WADI 28
1224.5 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
09:18
SHAHABAD 29
1234.7 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
09:40
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 30
1261.3 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
11:45
SOLAPUR JN 31
1374.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
12:48
KURDUVADI 32
1453.1 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
15:15
DAUND JN 33
1561.2 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:40
PUNE JN 34
1637.1 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
17:59
LONAVALA 35
1700.7 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:27
KALYAN JN 36
1775.1 Kms| PF #7 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:47
THANE 37
1793.2 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
20:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 38
1817.6 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
20:50
MUMBAI CSMT 39
1826.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16340 Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 11:39 1 min 11:40 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:30 35 mins 16:05 5 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 4 No
ADONI (AD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
WADI (WADI) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 09:40 3 mins 09:43 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 7 No
THANE (TNA) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name