Train Time Table

Nagarcoil Express (16339) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
12:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:42
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:05
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
13:48
KARJAT 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
14:38
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
15:45
PUNE JN 7
189.5 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:00
DAUND JN 8
265.4 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
18:58
KURDUVADI 9
373.5 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:20
SOLAPUR JN 10
452.3 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
22:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 11
565.3 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
23:00
SHAHABAD 12
591.8 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
23:15
WADI 13
602.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
23:53
YADGIR 14
641.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
01:18
RAICHUR 15
709.7 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
01:48
MANTHRALAYAM RD 16
738.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
02:19
ADONI 17
779.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:25
GUNTAKAL JN 18
831.5 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:58
GOOTY JN 19
859.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
05:28
ANANTAPUR 20
917.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
06:35
DHARMAVARAM JN 21
950.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
08:18
HINDUPUR 22
1029.8 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
10:28
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 23
1128.9 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
11:55
BANGARAPET 24
1185.2 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
12:34
KUPPAM 25
1219.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPT
13:58
TIRUPATTUR JN 26
1261.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
15:25
SALEM JN 27
1374.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMKL
16:28
NAMAKKAL 28
1425.7 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
17:03
KARUR 29
1459.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
19:05
DINDIGUL JN 30
1533.6 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
19:28
KODAIKANAL ROAD 31
1555.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
20:25
MADURAI JN 32
1595.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
22:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 33
1639.3 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
22:44
SATUR 34
1666.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
23:04
KOVILPATTI 35
1687.8 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
23:40
VANCHIMANIYACHI 36
1724.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
01:25
TIRUNELVELI 37
1753.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNN
02:04
NANGUNERI 38
1781.2 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VLY
02:14
VALLIYUR 39
1795.3 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
03:40
NAGERCOIL JN 40
1826.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16339 Nagarcoil Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 12:10 14 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 4 No
THANE (TNA) 12:42 3 mins 12:45 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:05 3 mins 13:08 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 5 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
WADI (WADI) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
ADONI (AD) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 4 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 03:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name