Train Time Table

Okha Ers Express (16337) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
07:03
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
08:15
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
09:04
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
09:28
HAPA 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
11:00
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
12:48
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
14:15
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.5 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
15:30
AHMEDABAD JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:38
ANAND JN 10
563.2 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:17
VADODARA JN 11
598.6 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
678.5 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:24
SURAT 13
728.3 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
19:58
NAVSARI 14
758.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:34
VALSAD 15
797.2 Kms| PF #3 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:48
BOISAR 16
893.6 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:35
VASAI ROAD 17
944.3 Kms| PF #7 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
23:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 18
971.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:01
PANVEL 19
1007.5 Kms| PF #7 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
01:50
MANGAON 20
1112.8 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:20
RATNAGIRI 21
1285.8 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
06:00
KANKAVALI 22
1397.2 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
07:28
THIVIM 23
1475.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
08:50
MADGAON 24
1521.9 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:48
KARWAR 25
1582.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
10:50
HONNAVAR 26
1651.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
11:30
BHATKAL 27
1692.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
11:52
BYNDOOR 28
1707.1 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
12:26
KUNDAPURA 29
1740.7 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
12:54
UDUPI 30
1772.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
14:10
SURATHKAL 31
1814.3 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
15:05
MANGALORE JN 32
1835.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
15:54
KASARAGOD 33
1882.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
16:14
KANHANGAD 34
1905.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
16:34
PAYYANUR 35
1934.6 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
16:49
KANNAPURAM 36
1953.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
17:07
KANNUR 37
1968.3 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
17:29
THALASSERY 38
1989.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
17:49
VADAKARA 39
2011.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
18:09
QUILANDI 40
2033.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
18:32
KOZHIKODE 41
2057.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
18:49
FEROK 42
2067.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
19:09
PARPANANGADI 43
2082.5 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
19:29
TIRUR 44
2098.6 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
19:49
KUTTIPPURAM 45
2113.6 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
20:09
PATTAMBI 46
2132.1 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
20:50
SHORANUR JN 47
2143.6 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
21:42
THRISSUR 48
2176.6 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
22:32
ALUVA 49
2231.2 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
23:55
ERNAKULAM JN 50
2250.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16337 Okha Ers Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 06:45 2 No
DWARKA (DWK) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:04 5 mins 09:09 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 3 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:24 10 mins 19:34 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 1 No
FEROK (FK) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 19:29 1 min 19:30 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:55 End --------- 1 No

16337 Okha Ers Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Okha Ers Express (16337) train on RailYatri?

A) Okha Ers Express (16337) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Okha Ers Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Okha Ers Express (16337) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Okha Ers Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Okha Ers Express (16337)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Okha Ers Express (16337) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Okha Ers Express (16337) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Ers Express (16337)?

A) Okha Ers Express (16337) runs from OKHA to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Ers Express (16337) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Okha Ers Express (16337)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Okha Ers Express (16337) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name