Train Time Table

Okha Ers Express (16337) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
04:28
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
05:40
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
06:20
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
06:40
HAPA 5
175.9 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
08:19
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #3 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
10:04
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
11:33
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.4 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
12:50
AHMEDABAD JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
14:07
ANAND JN 10
563.1 Kms| PF #4 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
14:51
VADODARA JN 11
598.6 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
15:56
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
678.5 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:50
SURAT 13
728.3 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:21
NAVSARI 14
757.9 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:55
VALSAD 15
797.2 Kms| PF #3 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
19:18
BOISAR 16
893.5 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
20:30
VASAI ROAD 17
944.3 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
21:06
BHIWANDI ROAD 18
971.6 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
22:00
PANVEL 19
1007.5 Kms| PF #7 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
00:14
MANGAON 20
1112.8 Kms| PF #2 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
02:50
RATNAGIRI 21
1285.7 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
04:24
KANKAVALI 22
1397.1 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
05:38
THIVIM 23
1475.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
06:50
MADGAON 24
1521.8 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
08:00
KARWAR 25
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
09:38
HONNAVAR 26
1651.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
10:34
BHATKAL 27
1691.9 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
10:50
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 28
1707.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
11:24
KUNDAPURA 29
1740.6 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
11:54
UDUPI 30
1772.6 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
12:40
SURATHKAL 31
1814.4 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
13:50
MANGALORE JN 32
1835.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
14:38
KASARAGOD 33
1882.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
14:58
KANHANGAD 34
1905.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
15:28
PAYYANUR 35
1934.5 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
15:43
KANNAPURAM 36
1953.7 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
16:02
KANNUR 37
1968.2 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
16:23
THALASSERY 38
1988.9 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
16:43
VADAKARA 39
2011.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
17:03
QUILANDI 40
2032.9 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
17:32
KOZHIKODE 41
2057.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
17:48
FEROK 42
2067.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
18:08
PARPANANGADI 43
2082.4 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
18:23
TIRUR 44
2098.5 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
18:38
KUTTIPPURAM 45
2113.6 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
18:58
PATTAMBI 46
2132.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
19:35
SHORANUR JN 47
2143.5 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
20:42
THRISSUR 48
2176.6 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
21:23
ALUVA 49
2231.1 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
22:35
ERNAKULAM JN 50
2250.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16337 Okha Ers Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 04:05 2 No
DWARKA (DWK) 04:28 5 mins 04:33 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:19 5 mins 08:24 3 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:51 10 mins 15:01 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 1 No
FEROK (FK) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 22:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name