Train Time Table

Veraval Express (16334) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:40
KOLLAM JN 2
65.0 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
17:24
MAVELIKARA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
17:35
CHENGANNUR 4
126.0 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
17:45
TIRUVALLA 5
135.0 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
18:32
KOTTAYAM 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
223.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:43
ALUVA 8
240.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:45
THRISUR 9
295.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:40
SHORANUR JN 10
327.0 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
23:04
PATTAMBI 11
339.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
23:19
KUTTIPPURAM 12
357.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:39
TIRUR 13
372.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
23:54
PARPANANGADI 14
388.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
00:14
FEROK 15
404.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
00:32
KOZHIKODE 16
413.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
00:54
QUILANDI 17
438.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
01:09
VADAKARA 18
460.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
01:29
THALASSERY 19
482.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
01:57
KANNUR 20
502.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
02:14
KANNAPURAM 21
517.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
02:34
PAYYANUR 22
536.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
02:59
KANHANGAD 23
565.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
03:24
KASARAGOD 24
588.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:25
MANGALORE JN 25
639.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDD
05:57
PADUBIDRI 26
698.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:19
UDUPI 27
721.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
06:47
KUNDAPURA 28
765.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
07:15
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 29
812.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
08:49
ANKOLA 30
949.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:19
KARWAR 31
988.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:45
MADGAON 32
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
11:31
KARMALI 33
1110.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
13:01
KUDAL 34
1209.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
16:10
RATNAGIRI 35
1404.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
17:47
KHED 36
1552.0 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 37
1767.0 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:29
BHIWANDI ROAD 38
1807.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
23:00
VASAI ROAD 39
1834.0 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
00:05
BOISAR 40
1885.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:01
VAPI 41
1956.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
01:29
VALSAD 42
1980.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
02:20
NAVSARI 43
2019.0 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:10
SURAT 44
2049.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
04:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 45
2098.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:09
VADODARA JN 46
2178.0 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:51
ANAND JN 47
2214.0 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
06:51
MANI NAGAR 48
2274.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 49
2278.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:32
VIRAMGAM JN 50
2343.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
09:42
SURENDRANAGAR 51
2408.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
10:37
WANKANER JN 52
2483.0 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
11:52
RAJKOT JN 53
2524.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKNG
12:54
BHAKTI NAGAR 54
2530.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDL
13:23
GONDAL 55
2565.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUD
13:49
NAVAGADH 56
2596.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JND
14:47
JUNAGADH JN 57
2627.0 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSD
15:29
KESHOD 58
2663.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRL
16:45
VERAVAL 59
2709.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16334 Veraval Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:40 3 mins 16:43 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:35 1 min 17:36 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
FEROK (FK) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
KHED (KHED) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 5 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:29 1 min 22:30 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:01 1 min 01:02 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:29 1 min 01:30 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:20 1 min 02:21 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:10 12 mins 03:22 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:01 1 min 04:02 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:09 10 mins 05:19 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:51 1 min 05:52 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 10:37 1 min 10:38 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 11:52 10 mins 12:02 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:47 10 mins 14:57 2 No
KESHOD (KSD) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name