Train Time Table

Veraval Express (16334) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:40
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
17:24
MAVELIKARA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
17:34
CHENGANNUR 4
125.7 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
17:45
TIRUVALLA 5
134.7 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
18:32
KOTTAYAM 6
160.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
220.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:43
ALUVA 8
237.5 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:45
THRISUR 9
292.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:40
SHORANUR JN 10
325.1 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
23:04
PATTAMBI 11
336.6 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
23:18
KUTTIPPURAM 12
355.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:38
TIRUR 13
370.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
23:54
PARPANANGADI 14
386.1 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
00:14
FEROK 15
401.3 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
00:32
KOZHIKODE 16
411.3 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
00:54
QUILANDI 17
435.6 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
01:09
VADAKARA 18
457.6 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
01:29
THALASSERY 19
479.7 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
01:57
KANNUR 20
500.3 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
02:14
KANNAPURAM 21
514.8 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
02:34
PAYYANUR 22
534.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
02:59
KANHANGAD 23
563.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
03:24
KASARAGOD 24
586.4 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:25
MANGALORE JN 25
633.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDD
05:50
PADUBIDRI 26
679.9 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:08
UDUPI 27
696.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
06:34
KUNDAPURA 28
728.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
07:03
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 29
761.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
08:30
ANKOLA 30
858.5 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:00
KARWAR 31
886.6 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:05
MADGAON 32
946.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
10:50
KARMALI 33
975.4 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
11:54
KUDAL 34
1043.1 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
14:45
RATNAGIRI 35
1182.9 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
17:10
KHED 36
1287.9 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 37
1461.1 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:28
BHIWANDI ROAD 38
1497.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
23:14
VASAI ROAD 39
1524.3 Kms| PF #6 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
00:04
BOISAR 40
1575.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:00
VAPI 41
1645.2 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
01:28
VALSAD 42
1671.5 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
02:19
NAVSARI 43
1710.6 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:10
SURAT 44
1740.4 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
04:00
ANKLESHWAR JN 45
1790.3 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:09
VADODARA JN 46
1870.1 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:50
ANAND JN 47
1904.7 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
06:50
MANI NAGAR 48
1965.9 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 49
1969.2 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:31
VIRAMGAM JN 50
2034.4 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
09:41
SURENDRANAGAR 51
2099.9 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
10:36
WANKANER JN 52
2173.9 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
12:00
RAJKOT JN 53
2215.9 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKNG
12:54
BHAKTI NAGAR 54
2221.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDL
13:23
GONDAL 55
2257.1 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUD
13:49
NAVAGADH 56
2287.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JND
14:55
JUNAGADH JN 57
2318.9 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSD
15:29
KESHOD 58
2354.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRL
16:45
VERAVAL 59
2400.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16334 Veraval Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:40 3 mins 16:43 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
FEROK (FK) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
KHED (KHED) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 5 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:14 1 min 23:15 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:10 12 mins 03:22 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:00 4 mins 04:04 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:09 10 mins 05:19 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 10:36 4 mins 10:40 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 13:23 3 mins 13:26 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name