Train Time Table

Vrl Tvc Express (16333) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
07:13
KESHOD 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
07:45
JUNAGADH JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
08:29
NAVAGADH 4
114.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
08:55
GONDAL 5
144.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
10:15
BHAKTI NAGAR 6
179.0 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
10:31
RAJKOT JN 7
185.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
11:20
WANKANER JN 8
227.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
12:48
SURENDRANAGAR 9
301.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
14:15
VIRAMGAM JN 10
367.0 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
15:30
AHMEDABAD JN 11
432.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:38
ANAND JN 12
496.0 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:17
VADODARA JN 13
532.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 14
611.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:24
SURAT 15
661.0 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
19:58
NAVSARI 16
690.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:40
VALSAD 17
729.0 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:02
VAPI 18
753.0 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:48
BOISAR 19
825.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:35
VASAI ROAD 20
876.0 Kms| PF #6 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
23:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 21
903.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:00
PANVEL 22
943.0 Kms| PF #7 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
03:00
KHED 23
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:50
RATNAGIRI 24
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
07:30
KUDAL 25
1500.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
09:00
KARMALI 26
1600.0 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:45
MADGAON 27
1640.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
12:00
KARWAR 28
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
12:30
ANKOLA 29
1761.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
14:12
BYNDOOR 30
1897.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
15:00
KUNDAPURA 31
1944.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
15:30
UDUPI 32
1989.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
17:50
MANGALORE JN 33
2070.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
18:39
KASARAGOD 34
2121.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
18:59
KANHANGAD 35
2144.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
19:24
PAYYANUR 36
2174.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
19:39
KANNAPURAM 37
2193.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
20:02
KANNUR 38
2207.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
20:24
THALASSERY 39
2228.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
20:44
VADAKARA 40
2250.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
21:04
QUILANDI 41
2272.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
21:37
KOZHIKODE 42
2296.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
21:54
FEROK 43
2306.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
22:11
PARPANANGADI 44
2321.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
22:33
TIRUR 45
2337.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
22:49
KUTTIPPURAM 46
2352.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
23:14
PATTAMBI 47
2371.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:05
SHORANUR JN 48
2382.0 Kms| PF #7 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
00:52
THRISSUR 49
2415.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
01:43
ALUVA 50
2470.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
02:10
ERNAKULAM TOWN 51
2487.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
03:32
KOTTAYAM 52
2549.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
04:09
TIRUVALLA 53
2574.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
04:18
CHENGANNUR 54
2583.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
05:32
KOLLAM JN 55
2645.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
06:25
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 56
2707.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
07:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 57
2709.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16333 Vrl Tvc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 06:40 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 10:31 5 mins 10:36 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:24 10 mins 19:34 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 3 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 7 No
KHED (KHED) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 22:11 1 min 22:12 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 7 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:32 3 mins 03:35 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:32 3 mins 05:35 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:15 End --------- 1 No

16333 Vrl Tvc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vrl Tvc Express (16333) train on RailYatri?

A) Vrl Tvc Express (16333) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vrl Tvc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vrl Tvc Express (16333) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vrl Tvc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vrl Tvc Express (16333)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vrl Tvc Express (16333) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vrl Tvc Express (16333) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vrl Tvc Express (16333)?

A) Vrl Tvc Express (16333) runs from VERAVAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vrl Tvc Express (16333) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vrl Tvc Express (16333)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vrl Tvc Express (16333) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name