Train Time Table

Vrl Tvc Express (16333) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
05:32
KESHOD 2
46.4 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
06:04
JUNAGADH JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
06:46
NAVAGADH 4
113.7 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
07:13
GONDAL 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
08:03
BHAKTI NAGAR 6
179.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
08:25
RAJKOT JN 7
185.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
09:12
WANKANER JN 8
226.9 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
10:14
SURENDRANAGAR 9
301.0 Kms| PF #3 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
11:33
VIRAMGAM JN 10
366.5 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
12:50
AHMEDABAD JN 11
431.7 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
14:07
ANAND JN 12
496.2 Kms| PF #4 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
14:57
VADODARA JN 13
530.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
16:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 14
610.6 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:50
SURAT 15
660.5 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:21
NAVSARI 16
690.3 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:55
VALSAD 17
729.4 Kms| PF #3 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
18:18
VAPI 18
755.7 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
19:18
BOISAR 19
825.9 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
20:30
VASAI ROAD 20
876.6 Kms| PF #6 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
21:06
BHIWANDI ROAD 21
903.9 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
22:00
PANVEL 22
939.8 Kms| PF #7 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
01:28
KHED 23
1113.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:05
RATNAGIRI 24
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
06:30
KUDAL 25
1357.8 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
08:30
KARMALI 26
1425.4 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
09:20
MADGAON 27
1454.1 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
10:35
KARWAR 28
1514.3 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
11:06
ANKOLA 29
1542.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
12:56
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 30
1639.4 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
13:26
KUNDAPURA 31
1672.9 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
14:02
UDUPI 32
1704.9 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDD
14:22
PADUBIDRI 33
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
15:55
MANGALORE JN 34
1767.3 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
16:43
KASARAGOD 35
1814.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
17:28
KANHANGAD 36
1837.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
17:53
PAYYANUR 37
1866.9 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
18:08
KANNAPURAM 38
1886.1 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
18:27
KANNUR 39
1900.6 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
18:48
THALASSERY 40
1921.2 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
19:08
VADAKARA 41
1943.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
19:28
QUILANDI 42
1965.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
20:02
KOZHIKODE 43
1989.6 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
20:18
FEROK 44
1999.6 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
20:33
PARPANANGADI 45
2014.7 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
21:13
TIRUR 46
2030.8 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
21:33
KUTTIPPURAM 47
2045.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
21:53
PATTAMBI 48
2064.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
22:35
SHORANUR JN 49
2075.8 Kms| PF #7 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
23:32
THRISUR 50
2108.9 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
00:23
ALUVA 51
2163.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
00:50
ERNAKULAM TOWN 52
2180.3 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
01:52
KOTTAYAM 53
2240.5 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
02:24
TIRUVALLA 54
2266.2 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
02:38
CHENGANNUR 55
2275.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVLK
02:49
MAVELIKARA 56
2287.8 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
03:55
KOLLAM JN 57
2336.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
04:55
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 58
2398.4 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
06:00
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 59
2400.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16333 Vrl Tvc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 04:25 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 2 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:57 10 mins 15:07 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 2 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 7 No
KHED (KHED) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 1 No
FEROK (FK) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 7 No
THRISUR (TCR) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:52 3 mins 01:55 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 02:49 1 min 02:50 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name