Train Time Table

Mumbai Express (16332) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
04:59
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
05:25
KOLLAM JN 3
65.0 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
06:03
KAYANKULAM JN 4
106.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
06:19
HARIPPAD 5
119.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
06:34
AMBALAPUZHA 6
137.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
06:58
ALLEPPEY 7
149.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
07:19
SHERTALAI 8
173.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
08:20
ERNAKULAM JN 9
206.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
08:48
ALUVA 10
225.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:47
THRISUR 11
280.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
11:24
OTTAPPALAM 12
326.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:52
PALAKKAD 13
357.0 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
13:04
PODANUR JN 14
406.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:22
COIMBATORE JN 15
412.0 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
14:08
TIRUPPUR 16
462.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:10
ERODE JN 17
512.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
16:12
SALEM JN 18
575.0 Kms| PF #5 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
17:29
TIRUPATTUR JN 19
687.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
19:40
BANGARAPET 20
773.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
21:25
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 21
829.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
23:29
HINDUPUR 22
928.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
01:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 23
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
01:59
ANANTAPUR 24
1040.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:44
GOOTY JN 25
1097.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:15
GUNTAKAL JN 26
1126.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
04:58
ADONI 27
1178.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
06:08
RAICHUR 28
1247.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
07:09
YADGIR 29
1315.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
09:00
WADI 30
1354.0 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
09:18
SHAHABAD 31
1365.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
09:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 32
1391.0 Kms| PF #4 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
11:45
SOLAPUR JN 33
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
12:48
KURDUVADI 34
1583.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
15:15
DAUND JN 35
1692.0 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:40
PUNE JN 36
1767.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
17:58
LONAVALA 37
1831.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:27
KALYAN JN 38
1906.0 Kms| PF #7 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:47
THANE 39
1926.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
20:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 40
1950.0 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
20:50
MUMBAI CSMT 41
1959.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16332 Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 04:25 4 No
VARKALA (VAK) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:25 3 mins 05:28 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 4 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 5 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
ADONI (AD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 4 No
RAICHUR (RC) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
WADI (WADI) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 4 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 09:42 1 min 09:43 4 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 7 No
THANE (TNA) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name