Train Time Table

PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
11:31
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
11:41
TIRUMANGALAM 3
18.0 Kms| PF #0 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGD
11:53
KALLIGUDI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
12:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
44.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTL
12:24
TIRUTTANGAL 6
65.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKS
12:32
SIVAKASI 7
68.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPR
12:49
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 8
85.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPM
13:20
RAJAPALAYAM 9
96.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKL
13:44
SANKARANKOVIL 10
129.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBKS
13:59
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY 11
141.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDNL
14:13
KADAYANALLUR 12
150.0 Kms| PF #2 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSI
14:30
TENKASI JN 13
166.0 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCT
15:05
SENGOTTAI 14
174.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJM
15:26
BHAGAVATHIPURAM 15
180.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYV
15:50
ARYANKAVU 16
189.0 Kms| PF #0 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYVN
16:01
NEW ARYANKAVU 17
193.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDP
16:09
EDAPALAYAM HALT 18
195.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHY
16:17
KATHURUTHY HALT 19
198.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TML
16:28
TENMALAI 20
202.0 Kms| PF #0 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKL
16:41
OTTAKKAL 21
206.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDN
17:01
EDAMANN 22
215.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
18:00
PUNALUR 23
223.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
18:14
AUVANESWSAREM 24
231.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIF
18:20
KURI 25
235.0 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
18:29
KOTTARAKARA 26
243.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
18:38
EZHUKONE 27
249.0 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFV
18:44
KUNDARA EAST 28
252.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
18:49
KUNDARA 29
254.0 Kms| PF #5 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTPE
18:57
CHANDANATTOP HALT 30
260.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
19:05
KILIKOLLUR 31
261.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:35
KOLLAM JN 32
267.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
20:04
SASTHANKOTTA 33
287.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 34
294.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
20:33
KAYANKULAM JN 35
308.0 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
20:44
MAVELIKARA 36
316.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
20:56
CHENGANNUR 37
328.0 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
21:06
TIRUVALLA 38
337.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
21:16
CHANGANASERI 39
345.0 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
21:42
KOTTAYAM 40
363.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
21:57
ETTUMANUR 41
373.0 Kms| PF #0 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
22:05
KURUPPANTHARA 42
381.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
22:13
VAIKAM ROAD 43
388.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
22:22
PIRAVAM ROAD 44
394.0 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
22:36
MULANTURUTTI 45
405.0 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
22:54
THRIPPUNITHURA 46
413.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:32
ERNAKULAM TOWN 47
425.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
23:44
EDAPPALLY 48
431.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
23:54
KALAMASSERY 49
436.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:04
ALUVA 50
442.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
00:19
ANGAMALI 51
451.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:23
THRISSUR 52
497.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUV
02:10
GURUVAYUR 53
519.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16327 PUU GUV EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 11:20 6 No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
KALLIGUDI (KGD) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY (PBKS) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 14:13 1 min 14:14 2 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 2 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
BHAGAVATHIPURAM (BJM) 15:26 1 min 15:27 - No
ARYANKAVU (AYV) 15:50 1 min 15:51 - No
NEW ARYANKAVU (AYVN) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
EDAPALAYAM HALT (EDP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
KATHURUTHY HALT (KTHY) 16:17 1 min 16:18 - No
TENMALAI (TML) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
OTTAKKAL (OKL) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
EDAMANN (EDN) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
PUNALUR (PUU) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KURI (KIF) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
KUNDARA EAST (KFV) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 18:49 1 min 18:50 5 No
CHANDANATTOP HALT (CTPE) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:56 1 min 20:57 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 21:16 1 min 21:17 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 22:36 1 min 22:37 2 No
THRIPPUNITHURA (TRTR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 02:10 End --------- 2 No

16327 PUU GUV EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) train on RailYatri?

A) PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUU GUV EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUU GUV EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327)?

A) PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) runs from MADURAI JN to GURUVAYUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUU GUV EXPRESS (16327) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.