Train Time Table

KTYM NIL EXP (16326) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTYM
START
KOTTAYAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
05:26
ETTUMANUR 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
05:33
KURUPPANTHARA 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
05:40
VAIKAM ROAD 4
25.0 Kms| PF #0 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
05:47
PIRAVAM ROAD 5
32.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
05:59
MULANTURUTTI 6
43.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
06:11
TRIUPUNITTURA 7
50.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
06:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8
63.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
06:54
EDAPPALLY 9
69.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
07:03
KALAMASSERY 10
73.0 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:11
ALUVA 11
80.0 Kms| PF #3 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
07:24
ANGAMALI 12
89.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
07:29
KARUKKUTTY 13
94.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
07:43
CHALAKUDI 14
104.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
07:50
IRINJALAKUDA 15
110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
08:05
PUDUKAD 16
121.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
08:28
THRISSUR 17
134.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
08:34
PUNKUNNAM 18
136.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
08:42
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 19
143.0 Kms| PF #0 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
08:51
WADAKANCHERI 20
151.0 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
09:09
VALLATHOL NAGAR 21
163.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
10:10
SHORANUR JN 22
167.0 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
10:54
ANGADIPPURAM 23
195.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
11:20
VANIYAMBALAM 24
223.0 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIL
11:45
NILAMBUR ROAD 25
233.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16326 KTYM NIL EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 05:40 1 min 05:41 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 07:03 1 min 07:04 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:11 1 min 07:12 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 4 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 11:45 End --------- 1 No

16326 KTYM NIL EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KTYM NIL EXP (16326) train on RailYatri?

A) KTYM NIL EXP (16326) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KTYM NIL EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KTYM NIL EXP (16326) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KTYM NIL EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KTYM NIL EXP (16326)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KTYM NIL EXP (16326) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KTYM NIL EXP (16326) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KTYM NIL EXP (16326)?

A) KTYM NIL EXP (16326) runs from KOTTAYAM to NILAMBUR ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KTYM NIL EXP (16326) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KTYM NIL EXP (16326)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KTYM NIL EXP (16326) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name