Train Time Table

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:02
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
19:59
CHENGANNUR 3
118.6 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
20:47
KOTTAYAM 4
153.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
21:57
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
213.5 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
23:33
THRISSUR 6
284.9 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:57
PALAKKAD 7
360.4 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
02:27
COIMBATORE JN 8
416.0 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
04:07
ERODE JN 9
516.8 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
05:02
SALEM JN 10
576.5 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
08:43
BANGARAPET 11
765.4 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
09:28
WHITEFIELD 12
812.4 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
09:48
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 13
821.8 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
10:45
BANASWADI 14
828.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16319 BAND HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 18:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 3 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 3 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 10:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name