Train Time Table

Himsagar Express (16318) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
22:54
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
00:05
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
01:15
KATHUA 4
155.0 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:58
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
178.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
02:36
MUKERIAN 6
217.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
04:30
JALANDHAR CANT 7
291.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
04:47
PHAGWARA JN 8
307.0 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:40
LUDHIANA JN 9
343.0 Kms| PF #5 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHH
06:14
AHMADGARH 10
369.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:32
MALERKOTLA 11
388.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
07:30
DHURI JN 12
405.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
08:01
SANGRUR 13
421.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFMU
08:21
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 14
433.0 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHA
08:42
LEHRA GAGA 15
455.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
09:25
JAKHAL JN 16
471.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
09:39
TOHANA 17
483.0 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
10:00
NARWANA JN 18
509.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
10:14
UCHANA 19
524.0 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZO
10:26
BARSOLA 20
535.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
10:42
JIND JN 21
543.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
11:03
JULANA 22
568.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:31
ROHTAK JN 23
600.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
12:01
BAHADURGARH 24
640.0 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
12:36
SHAKURBASTI 25
660.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:35
NEW DELHI 26
671.0 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
14:11
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 27
678.0 Kms| PF #4 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
14:32
FARIDABAD 28
699.0 Kms| PF #3 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
16:55
AGRA CANTT 29
865.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
17:58
DHAULPUR 30
918.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
19:50
GWALIOR JN 31
984.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
21:55
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 32
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
02:10
BHOPAL JN 33
1372.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
04:00
ITARSI JN 34
1464.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
09:00
NAGPUR 35
1761.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
10:00
SEVAGRAM 36
1837.0 Kms| PF #4 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
11:37
CHANDRAPUR 37
1958.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
13:05
BALHARSHAH 38
1972.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
14:52
RAMAGUNDAM 39
2113.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
16:08
WARANGAL 40
2214.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
17:38
KHAMMAM 41
2322.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 42
2421.0 Kms| PF #7 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
21:18
TENALI JN 43
2453.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
22:43
ONGOLE 44
2560.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLR
00:18
NELLORE 45
2676.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
RU
02:43
RENIGUNTA JN 46
2797.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
TPTY
03:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 47
2807.0 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CTO
04:29
CHITTOOR 48
2879.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
05:15
KATPADI JN 49
2912.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
06:33
JOLARPETTAI 50
2995.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
08:07
SALEM JN 51
3115.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
09:15
ERODE JN 52
3178.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
10:08
TIRUPPUR 53
3228.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
11:17
COIMBATORE JN 54
3277.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGT
12:27
PALAKKAD 55
3332.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
OTP
12:54
OTTAPPALAM 56
3363.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
13:57
THRISSUR 57
3409.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
15:03
ALUVA 58
3464.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
15:25
ERNAKULAM TOWN 59
3481.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTYM
16:57
KOTTAYAM 60
3543.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TRVL
17:29
TIRUVALLA 61
3568.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNGR
17:40
CHENGANNUR 62
3577.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
18:03
KAYANKULAM JN 63
3598.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
18:47
KOLLAM JN 64
3639.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVP
19:59
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 65
3701.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVC
20:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 66
3703.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
KZT
21:29
KULITTHURAI 67
3741.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCJ
22:15
NAGERCOIL JN 68
3774.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CAPE
23:20
KANYAKUMARI 69
3790.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16318 Himsagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:58 5 mins 02:03 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 5 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 07:30 15 mins 07:45 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 2 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 09:25 3 mins 09:28 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:42 3 mins 10:45 1 No
JULANA (JNA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:35 25 mins 14:00 6 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 21:55 8 mins 22:03 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 7 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No