Train Time Table

Himsagar Express (16318) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
22:23
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
23:35
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
00:15
SAMBA 4
110.2 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:58
KATHUA 5
153.9 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 6
177.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
02:11
MUKERIAN 7
216.6 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
02:29
DASUYA 8
232.2 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
02:47
TANDA URMAR 9
247.4 Kms| PF #2 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:45
JALANDHAR CANT 10
289.6 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
04:03
PHAGWARA JN 11
306.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
04:24
PHILLAUR JN 12
328.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:00
LUDHIANA JN 13
342.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
QRP
05:42
KILA RAIPUR 14
359.8 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHH
05:53
AHMADGARH 15
367.4 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:12
MALERKOTLA 16
387.3 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
06:25
DHURI JN 17
404.1 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
07:15
SANGRUR 18
420.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFMU
07:42
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 19
432.8 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHA
08:02
LEHRA GAGA 20
454.4 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
08:55
JAKHAL JN 21
470.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
09:10
TOHANA 22
482.9 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
09:31
NARWANA JN 23
508.8 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
09:46
UCHANA 24
524.0 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZO
09:58
BARSOLA 25
534.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
10:20
JIND JN 26
542.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
10:54
JULANA 27
568.2 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:36
ROHTAK JN 28
599.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
12:04
BAHADURGARH 29
640.0 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
12:38
SHAKURBASTI 30
659.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:30
NEW DELHI 31
670.9 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
14:28
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 32
678.2 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
14:56
FARIDABAD 33
699.1 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:02
AGRA CANTT 34
865.9 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
18:58
DHAULPUR 35
918.5 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
20:07
GWALIOR JN 36
984.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
21:35
JHANSI JN 37
1081.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
01:50
BHOPAL JN 38
1373.4 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
03:30
ITARSI JN 39
1465.3 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
08:30
NAGPUR 40
1763.7 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
09:39
SEVAGRAM 41
1839.9 Kms| PF #4 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
11:18
CHANDRAPUR 42
1958.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
11:50
BALHARSHAH 43
1972.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
13:51
RAMAGUNDAM 44
2114.1 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
15:18
WARANGAL 45
2215.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
16:40
KHAMMAM 46
2322.9 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
19:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 47
2422.0 Kms| PF #7 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
19:39
TENALI JN 48
2453.5 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
20:44
ONGOLE 49
2560.5 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
21:54
NELLORE 50
2677.2 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
23:18
GUDUR JN 51
2715.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
RU
00:55
RENIGUNTA JN 52
2799.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TPTY
01:18
TIRUPATI MAIN 53
2808.8 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CTO
02:33
CHITTOOR 54
2880.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
03:30
KATPADI JN 55
2913.6 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
05:03
JOLARPETTAI 56
2998.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
06:32
SALEM JN 57
3118.5 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
08:00
ERODE JN 58
3178.2 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
08:48
TIRUPPUR 59
3228.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
09:52
COIMBATORE JN 60
3279.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGT
11:07
PALAKKAD 61
3334.7 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
OTP
11:33
OTTAPPALAM 62
3366.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
12:32
THRISUR 63
3410.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
13:45
ALUVA 64
3464.6 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
14:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 65
3481.5 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTYM
15:37
KOTTAYAM 66
3541.7 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
TRVL
16:09
TIRUVALLA 67
3567.4 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNGR
16:18
CHENGANNUR 68
3576.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
16:43
KAYANKULAM JN 69
3596.6 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
17:35
KOLLAM JN 70
3637.6 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVP
18:44
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 71
3699.6 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVC
19:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 72
3702.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
KZT
20:26
KULITTHURAI 73
3740.1 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCJ
21:30
NAGERCOIL JN 74
3773.2 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
CAPE
22:25
KANYAKUMARI 75
3788.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16318 Himsagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 21:55 3 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 5 mins 01:38 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 2 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
JULANA (JNA) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30 45 mins 14:15 6 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 7 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:44 1 min 20:45 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:54 1 min 21:55 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 12:32 3 mins 12:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 22:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name