Train Time Table

Himsagar Express (16317) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
14:40
NAGERCOIL JN 2
15.5 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
15:14
KULITTHURAI 3
48.7 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
16:00
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 4
86.7 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:07
KOLLAM JN 5
151.2 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
17:43
KAYANKULAM JN 6
192.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
18:04
CHENGANNUR 7
212.3 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
18:14
TIRUVALLA 8
221.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
19:02
KOTTAYAM 9
247.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10
307.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:53
ALUVA 11
324.1 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:57
THRISSUR 12
378.7 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
23:19
OTTAPPALAM 13
422.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
23:47
PALAKKAD 14
454.1 Kms| PF #4 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
01:17
COIMBATORE JN 15
509.8 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
02:03
TIRUPPUR 16
560.3 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
03:20
ERODE JN 17
610.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:22
SALEM JN 18
670.2 Kms| PF #5 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
05:58
JOLARPETTAI 19
790.7 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:20
KATPADI JN 20
875.2 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
07:59
CHITTOOR 21
908.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
09:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 22
979.9 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:50
RENIGUNTA JN 23
989.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:23
GUDUR JN 24
1073.1 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
11:54
NELLORE 25
1111.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
13:29
ONGOLE 26
1228.2 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
14:49
TENALI JN 27
1335.2 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1366.7 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
17:36
KHAMMAM 29
1465.9 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
19:40
WARANGAL 30
1573.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
21:04
RAMAGUNDAM 31
1674.6 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:25
BALHARSHAH 32
1816.6 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
23:46
CHANDRAPUR 33
1830.3 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
01:35
SEVAGRAM 34
1948.8 Kms| PF #3 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
02:50
NAGPUR 35
2025.1 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
07:20
ITARSI JN 36
2323.4 Kms| PF #7 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
09:15
BHOPAL JN 37
2415.3 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
14:00
JHANSI JN 38
2707.1 Kms| PF #4 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
15:30
GWALIOR JN 39
2804.6 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
16:31
DHAULPUR 40
2870.3 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
17:15
AGRA CANTT 41
2922.8 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
19:59
FARIDABAD 42
3089.6 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
20:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 43
3110.6 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
21:40
NEW DELHI 44
3117.8 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
SSB
00:01
SHAKURBASTI 45
3129.3 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
BGZ
00:19
BAHADURGARH 46
3148.7 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 4
ROK
00:55
ROHTAK JN 47
3188.9 Kms| PF #2 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 4
JIND
01:38
JIND JN 48
3246.1 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 4
NRW
02:07
NARWANA JN 49
3279.9 Kms| PF #3 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUN
02:27
TOHANA 50
3305.9 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
JHL
03:10
JAKHAL JN 51
3318.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
LHA
03:28
LEHRA GAGA 52
3334.3 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 4
SFM
03:56
SUNAM 53
3355.9 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 4
SAG
04:13
SANGRUR 54
3368.6 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 4
DUI
04:48
DHURI JN 55
3384.7 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 4
MET
05:09
MALERKOTLA 56
3401.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
AHH
05:29
AHMADGARH 57
3421.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
QRP
05:39
KILA RAIPUR 58
3429.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
LDH
06:32
LUDHIANA JN 59
3446.7 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
PHR
06:54
PHILLAUR JN 60
3460.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGW
07:15
PHAGWARA JN 61
3482.6 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 4
JRC
07:37
JALANDHAR CANT 62
3499.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 4
TDO
08:18
TANDA URMAR 63
3541.3 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 4
DZA
08:52
DASUYA 64
3556.6 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 4
MEX
09:09
MUKERIAN 65
3572.2 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
PTKC
10:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 66
3611.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTHU
10:58
KATHUA 67
3634.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
SMBX
11:36
SAMBA 68
3678.5 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAT
12:55
JAMMU TAWI 69
3710.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
UHP
14:05
UDHAMPUR 70
3764.0 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
SVDK
15:10
S M V D KATRA 71
3788.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16317 Himsagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 14:15 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 23:47 3 mins 23:50 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:22 3 mins 04:25 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 7 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 23:46 1 min 23:47 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:35 1 min 01:36 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 7 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:40 30 mins 21:10 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:40 1hr 50 mins 23:30 5 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:07 1 min 02:08 3 No
TOHANA (TUN) 02:27 1 min 02:28 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
SUNAM (SFM) 03:56 1 min 03:57 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 04:13 1 min 04:14 2 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 4 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:32 8 mins 06:40 4 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:15 1 min 07:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 3 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 15:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name