Train Time Table

Kcvl Sgnr Express (16312) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:40
KOLLAM JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
17:13
KAYANKULAM JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
17:34
CHENGANNUR 4
120.0 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
17:45
TIRUVALLA 5
129.0 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
18:32
KOTTAYAM 6
155.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
217.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:43
ALUVA 8
234.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:47
THRISSUR 9
288.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:40
SHORANUR JN 10
321.0 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:28
TIRUR 11
366.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
00:17
KOZHIKODE 12
407.0 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
00:39
QUILANDI 13
431.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
01:42
KANNUR 14
496.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
03:09
KASARAGOD 15
582.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:25
MANGALORE JN 16
633.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:18
UDUPI 17
714.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
06:46
KUNDAPURA 18
759.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
07:14
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 19
806.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
07:42
MURDESHWAR 20
849.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
08:30
KUMTA 21
905.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:45
MADGAON 22
1064.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
11:50
THIVIM 23
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
13:00
KUDAL 24
1203.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
16:10
RATNAGIRI 25
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
19:04
MANGAON 26
1641.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 27
1760.0 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
23:00
VASAI ROAD 28
1828.0 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
00:04
BOISAR 29
1879.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:00
VAPI 30
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:10
SURAT 31
2043.0 Kms| PF #3 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
04:00
ANKLESHWAR JN 32
2092.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:09
VADODARA JN 33
2172.0 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:50
ANAND JN 34
2207.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 35
2271.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
09:06
MAHESANA JN 36
2339.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
10:50
PALANPUR JN 37
2404.0 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
11:45
ABU ROAD 38
2457.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
14:35
MARWAR JN 39
2622.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
15:07
PALI MARWAR 40
2653.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
15:43
LUNI JN 41
2694.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
16:20
JODHPUR JN 42
2725.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
18:03
MERTA ROAD JN 43
2829.0 Kms| PF #3 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
18:53
NAGAUR 44
2887.0 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
19:36
NOKHA 45
2938.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
21:00
BIKANER JN 46
3002.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
SOG
23:55
SURATGARH JN 47
3184.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
RSNR
00:57
RAI SINGH NAGAR 48
3240.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 4
SGNR
02:55
SHRI GANGANAGAR 49
3321.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:40 3 mins 16:43 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 2 No
THIVIM (THVM) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:10 12 mins 03:22 3 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:09 10 mins 05:19 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:50 4 mins 10:54 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 15:07 5 mins 15:12 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 15:43 3 mins 15:46 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 18:03 5 mins 18:08 3 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:53 5 mins 18:58 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 00:57 1 min 00:58 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 02:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name