• Recent 50 Runs
    16311 - BIKANER - KOCHUVELI Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Adi - Kcvl

Airtel has maximum coverage (38.83%) on this route.

  • All
  • 69.66%
  • Airtel
  • 38.83%
  • Vodafone
  • 37.92%
  • Idea
  • 34.75%
  • Bsnl
  • 29.71%
  • Jio
  • 20.41%
  • Reliance
  • 10.03%
  • Aircel
  • 1.89%
RY WISDOM
  • Always plan to access the station from Platform 1 only. Access from the other side is blocked. The station has only one foot over bridge.  B.N Panda (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala )
  • The retiring section also has Dormitory rooms with about 9 - 10 beds. Charges are about Rs. 50 per bed. #R-Room  K. Maheshwari (Salasar )
  • Bhujia - They say that 25,000 Kgs of wonder churned out daily by the hole in this town daily. Not counting the 15,000 Kgs turned out by the Haldiram's Factory Output  Ritu Sethia (Bikaner )
  • Visit the Karni Mata mandir (30 kms), a temple where rats are considered auspicious and revered.  G. Nagraj (Noida )
  • Visit Lalgarh Palace - many scenes from the movie Band Baaja Baraat (starring Anushka Sharma and Ranveer Singh) were shot here.  Rajeev Batra (Gurgaon )
Important links for Train 16311-BIKANER - KOCHUVELI Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
16311-BIKANER - KOCHUVELI Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
BKN - BIKANER JN 21:40 -- NO
NOK - NOKHA 22:42 2 NO
NGO - NAGAUR 23:37 5 NO
Day - 2
MTD - MERTA ROAD JN 00:45 5 NO
JU - JODHPUR JN 02:45 15 NO
LUNI - LUNI JN 03:29 3 NO
PMY - PALI MARWAR 04:03 5 NO
MJ - MARWAR JN 05:10 2 NO
ABR - ABU ROAD 07:35 10 NO
PNU - PALANPUR JN 09:05 2 NO
MSH - MAHESANA JN 10:18 2 NO
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 12:30 30 NO
BRC - VADODARA JN 14:55 5 NO
AKV - ANKLESHWAR JN 15:59 2 NO
ST - SURAT 16:50 10 NO
VAPI - VAPI 18:18 2 NO
BOR - BOISAR 19:18 2 NO
BSR - VASAI ROAD 20:30 10 NO
PNVL - PANVEL 22:00 5 NO
Day - 3
MNI - MANGAON 00:14 2 NO
RN - RATNAGIRI 02:50 5 NO
KUDL - KUDAL 04:50 2 NO
THVM - THIVIM 05:40 2 NO
MAO - MADGAON 07:25 10 NO
KT - KUMTA 09:38 2 NO
MRDW - MURDESHWAR 10:18 2 NO
BYNR - MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 10:56 2 NO
UD - UDUPI 11:54 2 NO
MAJN - MANGALORE JN 13:40 10 NO
KGQ - KASARAGOD 14:28 2 NO
CAN - KANNUR 15:55 5 NO
QLD - QUILANDI 16:58 2 NO
CLT - KOZHIKODE 17:30 5 NO
TIR - TIRUR 18:28 2 NO
SRR - SHORANUR JN 19:40 10 NO
TCR - THRISUR 20:48 3 NO
AWY - ALUVA 21:30 2 NO
ERN - ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 5 NO
KTYM - KOTTAYAM 23:10 3 NO
TRVL - TIRUVALLA 23:42 1 NO
CNGR - CHENGANNUR 23:53 2 NO
Day - 4
KYJ - KAYANKULAM JN 00:18 2 NO
QLN - KOLLAM JN 01:25 5 NO
KCVL - KOCHUVELI 02:50 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
 
OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
 
OT OT OT OT OT
1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR OT OT OT OT
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
 
2-5 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT OT OT
2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 16311-BIKANER - KOCHUVELI Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.