Train Time Table

Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
13:09
SHRI KARANPUR 2
48.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
13:42
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
82.0 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
14:55
SURATGARH JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
18:05
BIKANER JN 5
319.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:10
NOKHA 6
384.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
19:42
NAGAUR 7
435.0 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:52
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.0 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:45
JODHPUR JN 9
596.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
00:03
PALI MARWAR 10
669.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
00:55
MARWAR JN 11
700.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:10
ABU ROAD 12
865.0 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:18
PALANPUR JN 13
917.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:10
AHMEDABAD JN 14
1050.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:24
ANAND JN 15
1114.0 Kms| PF #4 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:00
VADODARA JN 16
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:08
ANKLESHWAR JN 17
1230.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:25
SURAT 18
1279.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
12:40
VAPI 19
1372.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
13:26
BOISAR 20
1443.0 Kms| PF #3 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:10
VASAI ROAD 21
1494.0 Kms| PF #7 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
15:30
PANVEL 22
1561.0 Kms| PF #7 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
17:18
MANGAON 23
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
20:55
RATNAGIRI 24
1924.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
23:20
KUDAL 25
2119.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
THVM
00:30
THIVIM 26
2194.0 Kms| PF #2 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
01:45
MADGAON 27
2258.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KT
03:50
KUMTA 28
2417.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRDW
04:48
MURDESHWAR 29
2473.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYNR
05:15
BYNDOOR 30
2516.0 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUDA
06:00
KUNDAPURA 31
2563.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
07:04
UDUPI 32
2607.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
09:20
MANGALORE JN 33
2689.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
10:13
KASARAGOD 34
2740.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
11:35
KANNUR 35
2825.0 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
12:31
QUILANDI 36
2890.0 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
13:00
KOZHIKODE 37
2915.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
13:38
TIRUR 38
2956.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
15:05
SHORANUR JN 39
3001.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
15:57
THRISSUR 40
3033.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
16:58
ALUVA 41
3088.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
17:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN 42
3105.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
19:17
KOTTAYAM 43
3167.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
19:49
TIRUVALLA 44
3193.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
20:00
CHENGANNUR 45
3202.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
20:38
KAYANKULAM JN 46
3222.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
21:17
KOLLAM JN 47
3263.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
23:00
KOCHUVELI 48
3321.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 12:30 2 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 19:42 5 mins 19:47 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:52 5 mins 20:57 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:45 15 mins 23:00 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:10 15 mins 07:25 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 3 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 12:31 1 min 12:32 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgnr Kcvl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgnr Kcvl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name