Train Time Table

Alleppey Express (16308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
05:19
THALASSERY 2
20.7 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
05:29
MAHE 3
29.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
05:39
VADAKARA 4
42.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
05:44
PAYYOLI 5
52.5 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
05:59
QUILANDI 6
64.7 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
06:27
KOZHIKODE 7
89.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
06:44
FEROK 8
99.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
06:54
VALLIKUNNU 9
109.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
07:04
PARPANANGADI 10
114.2 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
07:14
TANUR 11
122.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
07:24
TIRUR 12
130.3 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
07:34
TIRUNNAVAYA 13
138.9 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
07:44
KUTTIPPURAM 14
145.3 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
08:09
PATTAMBI 15
163.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
08:35
SHORANUR JN 16
175.3 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
09:09
WADAKANCHERI 17
191.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:28
THRISUR 18
208.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
09:44
PUDUKAD 19
221.8 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
09:54
IRINJALAKUDA 20
232.1 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:01
CHALAKUDI 21
238.2 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:34
ANGAMALI 22
253.7 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:43
ALUVA 23
262.9 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
10:58
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
279.8 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
11:25
ERNAKULAM JN 25
282.3 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
12:14
TURAVUR 26
305.8 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
12:24
SHERTALAI 27
315.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:15
ALLEPPEY 28
339.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16308 Alleppey Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 1 No
FEROK (FK) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
TANUR (TA) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 4 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name