Train Time Table

Cannanore Express (16307) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALLP
START
ALLEPPEY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
14:54
CHERTHALA 2
23.9 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
15:04
TURAVUR 3
33.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
16:05
ERNAKULAM JN 4
57.2 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
16:18
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
59.8 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:38
ALUVA 6
76.7 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
16:49
ANGAMALI 7
85.9 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
16:59
CHALAKUDI 8
101.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
17:09
IRINJALAKUDA 9
107.4 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
17:24
PUDUKAD 10
117.8 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:42
THRISSUR 11
131.2 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
18:08
WADAKANCHERI 12
148.0 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
19:02
SHORANUR JN 13
164.3 Kms| PF #6 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
19:19
PATTAMBI 14
175.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
19:34
KUTTIPPURAM 15
194.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
19:44
TIRUNNAVAYA 16
200.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
19:54
TIRUR 17
209.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
20:04
TANUR 18
217.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
20:14
PARPANANGADI 19
225.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
20:34
FEROK 20
240.6 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
20:57
KOZHIKODE 21
250.5 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
21:24
QUILANDI 22
274.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
21:34
PAYYOLI 23
287.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
21:44
VADAKARA 24
296.8 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
21:54
MAHE 25
309.7 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:09
THALASSERY 26
318.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
23:15
KANNUR 27
339.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16307 Cannanore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) --------- Start 14:35 2 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
TANUR (TA) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
FEROK (FK) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 23:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name