Train Time Table

Ernakulam Express (16306) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
14:54
THALASSERY 2
20.7 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
15:04
MAHE 3
29.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
15:14
VADAKARA 4
42.8 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
15:52
KOZHIKODE 5
89.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
16:19
PARPANANGADI 6
114.2 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
16:29
TANUR 7
122.3 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
16:39
TIRUR 8
130.3 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
16:54
KUTTIPPURAM 9
145.3 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:35
SHORANUR JN 10
175.3 Kms| PF #5 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
18:33
THRISUR 11
208.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
18:54
IRINJALAKUDA 12
232.1 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
19:02
CHALAKUDI 13
238.2 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
19:24
ANGAMALI 14
253.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
19:43
ALUVA 15
262.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:13
ERNAKULAM TOWN 16
279.8 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
21:00
ERNAKULAM JN 17
282.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16306 Ernakulam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 14:35 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
TANUR (TA) 16:29 1 min 16:30 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 5 No
THRISUR (TCR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name