Train Time Table

Cannanore Express (16305) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:08
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
07:19
ANGAMALI 3
28.6 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
07:37
CHALAKUDI 4
44.1 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
07:45
IRINJALAKUDA 5
50.2 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
08:08
THRISSUR 6
74.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
08:50
SHORANUR JN 7
107.1 Kms| PF #6 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
09:23
KUTTIPPURAM 8
137.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
09:38
TIRUR 9
152.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
09:47
TANUR 10
160.1 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
09:54
PARPANANGADI 11
168.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
10:37
KOZHIKODE 12
193.3 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
11:18
VADAKARA 13
239.6 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
11:28
MAHE 14
252.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
11:43
THALASSERY 15
261.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
12:40
KANNUR 16
282.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16305 Cannanore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 06:45 5 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 6 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
TANUR (TA) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 10:37 3 mins 10:40 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 12:40 End --------- 2 No

16305 Cannanore Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cannanore Express (16305) train on RailYatri?

A) Cannanore Express (16305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cannanore Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cannanore Express (16305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cannanore Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cannanore Express (16305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cannanore Express (16305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cannanore Express (16305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cannanore Express (16305)?

A) Cannanore Express (16305) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cannanore Express (16305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cannanore Express (16305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cannanore Express (16305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name