Train Time Table

Vanchinad Express (16304) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
17:58
KAZHAKUTTAM 2
13.2 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
18:09
CHIRAYINKIL 3
28.6 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
18:14
KADAKAVUR 4
31.8 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
18:24
VARKALA 5
40.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
18:37
PARAVUR 6
52.1 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
18:55
KOLLAM JN 7
64.6 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
19:17
SASTHANKOTTA 8
84.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
19:27
KARUNAGAPALLI 9
91.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
19:43
KAYANKULAM JN 10
105.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
19:54
MAVELIKARA 11
113.1 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
20:09
CHENGANNUR 12
125.7 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
20:19
TIRUVALLA 13
134.7 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
20:29
CHANGANASERI 14
142.6 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
21:13
KOTTAYAM 15
160.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
21:38
PIRAVAM ROAD 16
191.6 Kms| PF #3 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
21:51
MULANTURUTTI 17
203.4 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
22:12
TRIUPUNITTURA 18
210.7 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
23:20
ERNAKULAM JN 19
220.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16304 Vanchinad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 17:45 4 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 17:58 1 min 17:59 2 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:55 3 mins 18:58 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 21:38 1 min 21:39 3 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name